Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hyd Pipe Repair,Radiator Assy Repair,Cyl Head Repair,Hyd Hose Repair,Radiator Lower Tank Repair,Rad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4730604 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTHA ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 14:32:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAASHVI FABRICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-03-2024 15:49:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TEGO TREE SOLAR ENARGY | - | 12-03-2024 15:40:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTHA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hyd Pipe Repair,Radiator Assy Repair,Cyl Head Repair,Hyd Hose Repair,Radiator Lower Tank Repair,Rad | 40201.42 | L1 |
| 2 | TEGO TREE SOLAR ENARGY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hyd Pipe Repair,Radiator Assy Repair,Cyl Head Repair,Hyd Hose Repair,Radiator Lower Tank Repair,Rad | 44701.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAASHVI FABRICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hyd Pipe Repair,Radiator Assy Repair,Cyl Head Repair,Hyd Hose Repair,Radiator Lower Tank Repair,Rad | 46880.00 | L3 |