Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Current Transformers,Transformers Single Phase,Copper Flat,Potential Transformer,Analogics Modems
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3741382 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 00:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT SALES CORPORATION | - | 04-08-2023 20:08:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHIVANI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-08-2023 18:15:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Power System Control | - | 27-07-2023 12:42:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SLB Enterprises | - | 04-08-2023 13:52:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TIWARI N ASSOCIATES | - | 04-08-2023 23:10:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIDHYUT ENGINEERS | - | 04-08-2023 13:16:30 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIDHYUT ENGINEERS | Item Categories : current transformers,transformers single phase,copper flat,Potential Transformer,Analogics Modems | 478714.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TIWARI N ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : current transformers,transformers single phase,copper flat,Potential Transformer,Analogics Modems | 499600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SLB Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : current transformers,transformers single phase,copper flat,Potential Transformer,Analogics Modems | 501780.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SHIVANI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : current transformers,transformers single phase,copper flat,Potential Transformer,Analogics Modems | 514800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHARAT SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : current transformers,transformers single phase,copper flat,Potential Transformer,Analogics Modems | 517700.00 | L5 |
Single phase potential transformers
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCast resin current transformer and potential transformers
Cast resin current transformers (cts) and potential transformers (pts) of various ratings for 6.6kv incomer breakers, tie feeders, transformer feeders and motor feeders
Read moreCurrent transformer,potential transformer,3-phase trivector ht meter,meter seals,installation
Read more
Purchase of 33kv current and potential transformer and 66kv current and potential transformer
Purchase of 33kv current and potential transformer and 66kv current and potential transformer
Read morePurchase of 33kv current and potential transformer and 66kv current and potential transformer
Purchase of 33kv current and potential transformer and 66kv current and potential transformer
Read moreof your Industry type