Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Request For Proposals: Addn/Altn To Bldg No P 23/A Of 15 Inf Div Ord Unit Under Garrison Engineer Amritsar Cantt 🏗️ The E In C Branch Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Proposals For The Construction Of Addn/Altn To Bldg No P 23/A Of 15 Inf Div Ord Unit, Located Within The Garrison Engineer Amritsar Cantt. 📅 Proposal Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 74,520 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Qualifications And Experience In Construction Projects For Military Establishments. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Design, Cost Estimates, Construction Timelines, And Compliance With Military Engineering Standards. Keywords: Construction, Military Engineering, Garrison Engineer Amritsar, Proposal, Central Government, E In C Branch, Military Engineer Services, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Addn/Altn To Bldg No P 23/A Of 15 Inf Div Ord Unit Under Garrison Engineer Amritsar Cantt
|
| Description |
Addn/Altn To Bldg No P 23/A Of 15 Inf Div Ord Unit Under Garrison Engineer Amritsar Cantt
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_653617_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/ASR-44/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 74520 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE Amritsar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=761226 |
| Start Date | October 31, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2024
Expired 662 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Addn/altn of bldg no p-4 and p-4h under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Addn/altn of bldg no p-4 and p-4h under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreAddn/altn to bldg no p-30/30k trauma centre of mh amritsar under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Addn/altn to bldg no p-30/30k trauma centre of mh amritsar under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreAddn/altn to bldg no p-67/1 of 15 arty bde offrs mess under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Addn/altn to bldg no p-67/1 of 15 arty bde offrs mess under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreSpecial repair to bldg no p-01 of hq inf div and addn/altn to kitchen of stn holiday home at old amritsar cantt
Special repair to bldg no p-01 of hq inf div and addn/altn to kitchen of stn holiday home at old amritsar cantt
Read moreAddn/altn of sewage network system at amritsar cantt
Addn/altn of sewage network system at amritsar cantt
Read moreSpl repair to bldg (or line) of 4 inf div ord at old cantt prayagraj .
Spl repair to bldg (or line) of 4 inf div ord at old cantt prayagraj .
Read moreAddn/altn to bldg no p-298 and toilets at certain locations at air force station amritsar cantt
Addn/altn to bldg no p-298 and toilets at certain locations at air force station amritsar cantt
Read moreAddn/ altn/improvement of security related works at af station amritsar cantt
Addn/ altn/improvement of security related works at af station amritsar cantt
Read moreCertain repair to otm accn of 15 inf div , def and emp coy in the area of age br-i under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Certain repair to otm accn of 15 inf div , def and emp coy in the area of age br-i under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreof your Industry type