Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🪑 Procurement Opportunity: Revolving Chairs For Office Use 🏢 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Revolving Chairs (Office Chairs Visitor) To Enhance The Functionality And Comfort Of Its Office Spaces. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Revolving Chairs, Office Chairs, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Office Furniture| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chairs,Office Chair Visitor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4928529 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 20:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ROLLON ENTERPRISES | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO OXBO MID BACK Title : GODREJ INTERIO OXBO MID BACK | 30-05-2024 14:48:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
Construction of visitor room & mulakati kaksh at sub jail masaurhi in the district of patna with electrification
Construction of visitor room & mulakati kaksh at sub jail masaurhi in the district of patna with electrification
Read moreImprovements of office building located at office complex in ambikanagar
Improvements of office building located at office complex in ambikanagar
Read moreShanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreShanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreRepair and renovation of dcf office, bhadravathi division. (office interior and outdoor painating, , electrical works, flooring works, repair of store room)
Repair and renovation of dcf office, bhadravathi division. (office interior and outdoor painating, , electrical works, flooring works, repair of store room)
Read moreConstruction of block-cum-circle office building at dehri, rohtas.
Construction of block-cum-circle office building at dehri, rohtas.
Read moreof your Industry type