Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hub Wheel Casting (Rear)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4289780 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 14:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAHAVIR CASTINGS Model : YA0681 Title : HUB WHEEL CASTINGS | 16-12-2023 13:48:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PSG INDUSTRIAL INSTITUTE | Make : PSG Model : YA0681 Title : WHEEL HUB | 16-12-2023 15:10:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SOUTHERN ALLOY FOUNDRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAF Model : HUB WHEEL CASTING (REAR) YA0681 Title : HUB WHEEL CASTING (REAR) YA0681 | 15-12-2023 12:46:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : HUB WHEEL CASTING (REAR) | 16305768.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PSG INDUSTRIAL INSTITUTE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HUB WHEEL CASTING (REAR) | 18031236.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SOUTHERN ALLOY FOUNDRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : HUB WHEEL CASTING (REAR) | 19625052.00 | L3 |
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreModification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreSupply and installation of four wheel scooter to the physically challenged beneficiaries in hanur taluk in chamarajanagar district
Supply and installation of four wheel scooter to the physically challenged beneficiaries in hanur taluk in chamarajanagar district
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type