Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Award Of Contract For Office Support Assistance Job At Nstps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5373210 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 17, 2024 14:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 709 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SANGAM LAL CONTRACTOR
Contract Value
16257433
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Suman
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | a k yadav | 27-09-2024 08:39:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASI PUSHPANJALI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-09-2024 13:51:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GOLDEN SUNSHINE CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-09-2024 12:28:35 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDTECH INFRA | 27-09-2024 09:44:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JUSTIN GLOBAL SERVICES | 26-09-2024 15:16:49 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KUSHWAHA ENTERPRISES | 27-09-2024 09:13:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S DEEPAK CONSTRUCTION | 27-09-2024 09:48:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S KRISHNA ENGINEERING WORKS | 24-09-2024 12:53:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | 20-09-2024 12:12:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S RAHUL ENGG. WORKS | 27-09-2024 09:39:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MAA BHAWANI CONSTRUCTION | 26-09-2024 21:48:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | MANISH AUTO AND ELETRICALS | 26-09-2024 12:32:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | P N CONSTRUCTION | 26-09-2024 18:18:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Roushan Enterprise | 26-09-2024 10:32:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SANGAM LAL CONTRACTOR | 26-09-2024 09:57:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | STAR ENGINEERING COMPANY (PRO.ARVIND KUMAR) | 26-09-2024 18:04:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | TEJ BHAN SINGH AND COMPANY | 27-09-2024 09:15:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | VIJAY CONSTRUCTION CO. | 18-09-2024 13:38:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANGAM LAL CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Award of contract for office support assistance job at NSTPS | 16257433.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KRISHNA ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Award of contract for office support assistance job at NSTPS | 16677491.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TEJ BHAN SINGH AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Award of contract for office support assistance job at NSTPS | 16917039.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KUSHWAHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Award of contract for office support assistance job at NSTPS | 17041000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VIJAY CONSTRUCTION CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Award of contract for office support assistance job at NSTPS | 17048335.88 | L5 |
| 6 | JUSTIN GLOBAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Award of contract for office support assistance job at NSTPS | 17051689.72 | L6 |
| 7 | a k yadav( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Award of contract for office support assistance job at NSTPS | 17137970.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S DEEPAK CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Award of contract for office support assistance job at NSTPS | 17224092.87 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Award of contract for office support assistance job at NSTPS | 17354152.34 | L9 |
| 10 | STAR ENGINEERING COMPANY (PRO.ARVIND KUMAR)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Award of contract for office support assistance job at NSTPS | 17399848.92 | L10 |
| 11 | MANISH AUTO AND ELETRICALS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Award of contract for office support assistance job at NSTPS | 17565279.39 | L11 |
| 12 | MAA BHAWANI CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Award of contract for office support assistance job at NSTPS | 17707422.00 | L12 |
| 13 | P N CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Award of contract for office support assistance job at NSTPS | 17927117.00 | L13 |
| 14 | M/S RAHUL ENGG. WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Award of contract for office support assistance job at NSTPS | 19961494.00 | L14 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Award of contract for office support assistance job at NSTPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 16257433.000 |