Tender Details

About Tender

📺 Procurement Opportunity: Sony 4 K Uhd T Vs For Indian Oil Corporation Limited 📺 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Sony 4 K Uhd Led Kdx75 L Smart T Vs (55 Inch) And Sony 4 K Oled Xr65 Ab80 L Smart T Vs (65 Inch). 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Warranty Terms, For These High Quality Televisions. Keywords: Sony 4 K Uhd Led Tv, Sony 4 K Oled Tv, Procurement, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Smart T Vs
Particulars Details
Title
Sony 4 K Uhd Led Kdx75 L Smart Tv (Led) – 55 Inch,Sony 4 K Oled Xr65 Ab80 L Smart Tv 65 Inch
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4892597
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 27, 2024 17:26
End Date
Expired 18/05/2024

Expired 842 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

OFM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDOFM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Atulesh Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Research & Development Centre (materials Department)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S YAWEA ENTERPRISES Make : SONY Model : SONY Title : SONY 4K UHD LED KDX75L Smart TV (LED) – 55 Inch 18-05-2024 11:16:09 N/A Evaluated
2 OFM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SONY Model : Sony Title : SONY 4K UHD LED KDX75L Smart TV (LED) – 55 Inch 18-05-2024 10:52:40 N/A Evaluated
3 Parvati Enterprises Make : Model : Title : 08-05-2024 16:41:47 N/A Evaluated
4 Zenith Enterprises Make : SONY Model : TV AS PER YOUR SPECS Title : TV AS PER YOUR SPECS 18-05-2024 10:16:37 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SONY 4K UHD LED KDX75L Smart TV (LED) – 55 Inch SONY Sony 7 ₹ 431172.000
Sony 4k Oled Xr65ab80l Smart Tv- 65 Inch SONY Sony 1 ₹ 244260.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise