Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200135671 Deployment Of Service Engineer For Air Preheater Supervision S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5371357 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 07, 2024 00:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 719 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HARIHARAN POWER ENGINEERING
1019520
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABSOLUTE BOILER CARE SERVICES | 16-09-2024 10:31:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ACCURATE BOILER SERVICES | 16-09-2024 18:44:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EX-BHEL(T) ENGINEERING AND SERVICES | 16-09-2024 18:08:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GEECO ENERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-09-2024 16:17:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | HARIHARAN POWER ENGINEERING | 14-09-2024 14:59:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s JAI SHANKER SINGH | 16-09-2024 15:46:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRIME INDUSTRY | 15-09-2024 19:43:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREETECH ENGINEERING | 12-09-2024 20:10:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SUN GEN TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-09-2024 12:52:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARIHARAN POWER ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135671 DEPLOYMENT OF SERVICE ENGINEER FOR AIR PREHEATER SUPERVISION S | 1019520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIME INDUSTRY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135671 DEPLOYMENT OF SERVICE ENGINEER FOR AIR PREHEATER SUPERVISION S | 1107028.80 | L2 |
| 3 | ABSOLUTE BOILER CARE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135671 DEPLOYMENT OF SERVICE ENGINEER FOR AIR PREHEATER SUPERVISION S | 1204308.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREETECH ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135671 DEPLOYMENT OF SERVICE ENGINEER FOR AIR PREHEATER SUPERVISION S | 1208556.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUN GEN TECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135671 DEPLOYMENT OF SERVICE ENGINEER FOR AIR PREHEATER SUPERVISION S | 1667340.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200135671 DEPLOYMENT OF SERVICE ENGINEER FOR AIR PREHEATER SUPERVISION SERVICES DURING OH of STAGE 1 2 3 AND 4 of NTPC Unchahar | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1019520.000 |
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200143937 deployment of service engineer for air preheater supervision se
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of service engineer for air preheater supervision services dur
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of expert for supervision of air-preheater works during overha
Read more
Custom bid for services - services for expert supervision of reformer air preheater furnace heat
Read more
Custom bid for services - service contract for supervision of air preheater during overhaul of stag
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of service personnel for air preheater overhauling of 6x500 mw
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of expert service personnel for air preheater overhauling at n
Read more
of your Industry type