Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Gaurav Dragline Components Replacement 🚜🛠️ Northern Coalfields Limited (Ncl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Replacement Of Critical Components Of The 24/96 Gaurav Dragline At The Bina Project. 🔹 Replacement Of Lower And Upper Rail Segment (48 Nos.) 🔹 Replacement Of Live Ring Assembly (120 Nos. Swing Rollers Or 20 Roller Sectors) Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 10:00 Am Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 13,100 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines, To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Northern Coalfields Limited, Gaurav Dragline, Component Replacement, Public Sector Undertaking, Heavy Machinery, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Lower And Upper Rail Segment (Total 48 Nos.) And Live Ring Assembly (120 Nos. Swing Rollers Or 20 Roller Sectors) Of 24/96 Gaurav Dragline Of Bina Project.
|
| Description |
Replacement Of Lower And Upper Rail Segment (Total 48 Nos.) And Live Ring Assembly (120 Nos. Swing Rollers Or 20 Roller Sectors) Of 24/96 Gaurav Dragline Of Bina Project.
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NCL_305914_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Bina/SO(Excv)/Tender/23-24/116 dt 27.03.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 13100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bina Project, NCL. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=316996 |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of lower and upper rail segment (total 48 nos.) and live ring assembly (120 nos. swing rollers or 20 roller sectors) of 24/96 gaurav dragline of bina project
Replacement of lower and upper rail segment (total 48 nos.) and live ring assembly (120 nos. swing rollers or 20 roller sectors) of 24/96 gaurav dragline of bina project
Read moreRepairing of old / worn out 60 nos. rollers and fabrication of 10 nos. roller sector cages ( and outer) pertaining to live ring assembly of 24/96 gaurav dragline, working at bina project.
Repairing of old / worn out 60 nos. rollers and fabrication of 10 nos. roller sector cages ( and outer) pertaining to live ring assembly of 24/96 gaurav dragline, working at bina project.
Read moreRepairing of eot crane of 24 / 96 gaurav dragline of bina project.
Repairing of eot crane of 24 / 96 gaurav dragline of bina project.
Read moreRepairing of old / worn out 60 nos. rollers and fabrication of 10 nos. roller sector cages (inner and outer) pertaining to live ring assembly of 24 / 96 gaurav dragline, working at bina project.
Repairing of old / worn out 60 nos. rollers and fabrication of 10 nos. roller sector cages (inner and outer) pertaining to live ring assembly of 24 / 96 gaurav dragline, working at bina project.
Read moreRepairing work of overhead crane of 24 96 gaurav dragline of bina project
Repairing work of overhead crane of 24 96 gaurav dragline of bina project
Read moreRepairing of 10 nos swing rollers of 7820 dragline
Repairing of 10 nos swing rollers of 7820 dragline
Read moreRepairing / rebuilding of 8 nos. sets (16 nos.) of worn out drag chains of 24/96 saurav and gaurav dragline working at bina project of bina project.
Repairing / rebuilding of 8 nos. sets (16 nos.) of worn out drag chains of 24/96 saurav and gaurav dragline working at bina project of bina project.
Read moreRepairing of cracks of rhs side eccentric assembly of 24/96 gaurav dragline, working at bina project.
Repairing of cracks of rhs side eccentric assembly of 24/96 gaurav dragline, working at bina project.
Read moreRepositioning and alignment of upper and lower rails segment (48 nos.) and live ring assembly for 24/96 krishna dragline
Repositioning and alignment of upper and lower rails segment (48 nos.) and live ring assembly for 24/96 krishna dragline
Read moreRepairing of 02 nos. swing lub pump of 24/96 dragline.
Repairing of 02 nos. swing lub pump of 24/96 dragline.
Read moreof your Industry type