Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Class Room Desking / Seating,Class Room Desking / Seating,Class Room Desking / Seating,Class Room D
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3871878
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 20, 2023 22:45
End Date
Expired 11/10/2023

Expired 1056 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HINDUSTAN MODULAR PROJECTSDE-LITE FURNITURE and ENGG. WORKSgeeta industriesEEKAK...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Amit Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Northern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 APPEXIAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Diamond Model : DMN- 01 STR 11-10-2023 16:57:22 Start-up N/A Evaluated
2 BHAVNA STEEL INDUSTRIES Make : BSI Model : BSI-Q1 11-10-2023 15:45:15 Vendor Assessed MSE Evaluated
3 CREATING SPACE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Creating Space Model : CSPL/DUAL DESK/11 11-10-2023 16:04:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
4 DE-LITE FURNITURE and ENGG. WORKS Make : De-Lite Model : DE-01STR 10-10-2023 16:20:37 Vendor Assessed N/A Evaluated
5 DIAMOND FURNITURE AND ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NA Model : DESK BENCH 11-10-2023 15:26:56 Central / State PSUs N/A Evaluated
6 EEKAKSHARA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Model : 14-10-2023 16:42:31 Vendor Assessed MSE Evaluated
7 EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EROS Model : EROS Single Seater Desk 11-10-2023 16:24:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
8 geeta industries Make : Model : 15-10-2023 20:10:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
9 HINDUSTAN MODULAR PROJECTS Make : Model : 11-10-2023 14:25:54 Vendor Assessed MSE Evaluated
10 INDMET PRESS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Model : 02-10-2023 13:08:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
11 KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL Make : KnK Model : KK DD 3871878-1 11-10-2023 11:52:43 MSE MSE Evaluated
12 SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : CLASSROOM DESKING SEATING 3871878 10-10-2023 18:54:34 Central / State PSUs MSE Evaluated
13 Trident Tech Enterprises Make : De-Lite Model : DE-2STRMS 16-10-2023 09:59:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
14 VARA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EEKAKSHARA Model : CLASSROOM DESKING/SEATING 14-10-2023 18:38:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
hmp SINGLE SEATER Class Room Desking / Seating INTEGRATED DESK CUM SEATING WITH SHELF / STORAGE UNDER DESK hmp CLASSROOM DESKING SEATING 3871878 81 ₹ 208251.000
De-Lite TWO SEATER Class Room Desking / Seating INTEGRATED DESK CUM SEATING WITH SHELF / STORAGE UNDER DESK De-Lite DE-2STR 461 ₹ 1422646.000
Unbranded TWO SEATER Class Room Desking / Seating INTEGRATED DESK CUM SEATING WITH SHELF / STORAGE UNDER DESK NA DESK BENCH 308 ₹ 862400.000
De-Lite TWO SEATER Class Room Desking / Seating INTEGRATED DESK CUM SEATING WITH SHELF / STORAGE UNDER DESK De-Lite DE-2STRMS 763 ₹ 2311890.000
Diamond SINGLE SEATER Class Room Desking / Seating INTEGRATED DESK CUM SEATING WITH SHELF / STORAGE UNDER DESK Diamond DMN- 01 STR 466 ₹ 1062480.000
EEKAKSHARA TWO SEATER Class Room Desking / Seating INTEGRATED DESK CUM SEATING WITH SHELF / STORAGE UNDER DESK EEKAKSHARA CLASSROOM DESKING/SEATING 107 ₹ 299600.000
EEKAKSHARA TWO SEATER Class Room Desking / Seating INTEGRATED DESK CUM SEATING WITH SHELF / STORAGE UNDER DESK EEKAKSHARA CLASSROOM DESKING/SEATING 259 ₹ 784770.000
EEKAKSHARA TWO SEATER Class Room Desking / Seating INTEGRATED DESK CUM SEATING WITH SHELF / STORAGE UNDER DESK EEKAKSHARA CLASSROOM DESKING/SEATING 155 ₹ 478330.000
EEKAKSHARA SINGLE SEATER Class Room Desking / Seating INTEGRATED DESK CUM SEATING WITH SHELF / STORAGE UNDER DESK EEKAKSHARA CLASSROOM DESKING/SEATING 156 ₹ 355680.000
EEKAKSHARA TWO SEATER Class Room Desking / Seating INTEGRATED DESK CUM SEATING WITH SHELF / STORAGE UNDER DESK EEKAKSHARA CLASSROOM DESKING/SEATING 145 ₹ 433260.000
Diamond TWO SEATER Class Room Desking / Seating INTEGRATED DESK CUM SEATING WITH SHELF / STORAGE UNDER DESK Diamond DMND-02STR 424 ₹ 1266912.000