Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ecg Machine With 05 Years Unconditional Warranty,Cmc 6 Th Year,Cmc 7 Th Year,Cmc 8 Th Year,Cmc 9 Th Yea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4190706 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECHNOMED DEVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
307320
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arvind Agarwal
Department:
Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ADVANCE MEDICAL DEVICES | - | 29-11-2023 17:44:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | RIRANSA INC. HEALTHCARE LIMITED | - | 30-11-2023 11:39:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNOMED DEVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-11-2023 17:34:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNOMED DEVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ECG MACHINE WITH 05 YEARS UNCONDITIONAL WARRANTY,CMC 6TH YEAR,CMC 7TH YEAR,CMC 8TH YEAR,CMC 9TH YEA | 324880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RIRANSA INC. HEALTHCARE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ECG MACHINE WITH 05 YEARS UNCONDITIONAL WARRANTY,CMC 6TH YEAR,CMC 7TH YEAR,CMC 8TH YEAR,CMC 9TH YEA | 410000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ADVANCE MEDICAL DEVICES | Item Categories : ECG MACHINE WITH 05 YEARS UNCONDITIONAL WARRANTY,CMC 6TH YEAR,CMC 7TH YEAR,CMC 8TH YEAR,CMC 9TH YEA | 871200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ECG MACHINE WITH 05 YEARS UNCONDITIONAL WARRANTY | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 250880.000 |
| CMC 6TH YEAR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11288.000 |
| CMC 7TH YEAR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11288.000 |
| CMC 8TH YEAR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11288.000 |
| CMC 9TH YEAR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11288.000 |
| CMC 10TH YEAR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11288.000 |