Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve, Double Cone Assly, 400 Mm, Pdr 171506,Dcdv Assly, F/Esp, Dwn: Pd/R 171557, Pn: 07
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6012071 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2025 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2025
Expired 541 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHALOTRA ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
3293000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kunwar Kritarth
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARNAPURNA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AEPL Model : VALVE,DOUBLE CONE ASSLY Title : VALVE, DOUBLE CONE ASSLY, 400MM, PDR-171506 | 11-03-2025 15:59:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CHALOTRA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : CEW Model : VALVE,DOUBLE CONE ASSLY Title : VALVE, DOUBLE CONE ASSLY, 400MM, PDR-171506 | 14-03-2025 10:54:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | DHIMAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : VALVE, DOUBLE CONE ASSLY, 400MM, PDR-171506 Title : VALVE, DOUBLE CONE ASSLY, 400MM, PDR-171506 | 14-03-2025 17:40:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PURI ENGG WORKS | Make : PEW Model : 171506 Title : VALVE, DOUBLE CONE ASSLY, 400MM, PDR-171506 | 14-03-2025 17:01:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALVE, DOUBLE CONE ASSLY, 400MM, PDR-171506 | CEW | VALVE,DOUBLE CONE ASSLY | 1 | ₹ 1633000.000 |
| DCDV ASSLY, F/ESP, DWN: PD/R-171557, PN: 07 | CEW | DCDV ASSLY, | 1 | ₹ 1660000.000 |