Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Bare Shaft Blower 💫 The Ministry Of Mines, Through Its Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bare Shaft Blower Model Grk 22. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 1:00 Pm This Procurement Is For A Single Unit With The Specifications As Per The Model Grk 22. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Bare Shaft Blower, Grk 22, Procurement, Ministry Of Mines, Industrial Equipment, Bidding Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bare Shaft Blower Model Grk 22 1000067489 1 72993000040
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5073048 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 14:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ACME AIR EQUIPMENTS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
443600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Neeraj Kumar Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME AIR EQUIPMENTS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACME Model : BARE SHAFT BLOWER MODEL- GRK-22 Title : BARE SHAFT BLOWER MODEL- GRK-22 | 11-07-2024 14:45:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AIRVAK BLOWERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIRVAK Model : AIRVAK BARE SHAFT BLOWER MODEL 615AC Title : BARE SHAFT TWIN LOBE BLOWER | 25-06-2024 10:55:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | TMVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TMVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : MTLK Title : BARE SHAFT BLOWER MODEL- GRK-22_ 1000067489_ 1_ 72993000040 | 09-09-2024 13:05:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME AIR EQUIPMENTS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BARE SHAFT BLOWER MODEL- GRK-22_ 1000067489_ 1_ 72993000040 | 467000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TMVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BARE SHAFT BLOWER MODEL- GRK-22_ 1000067489_ 1_ 72993000040 | 674960.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARE SHAFT BLOWER MODEL- GRK-22 | ACME | BARE SHAFT BLOWER MODEL- GRK-22 | 2 | ₹ 443600.000 |