Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Tialnpvd Coated Delta Drill Dia 11.8 X Fl 101 Oal 158 X Shank Dia 11.80,Solid Microgr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4519486 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 14:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V.ENTERPRISES | Make : WIDIA/KENNAMETAL Model : SPCL Title : Solid Carbide Tialnpvd Coated Delta Drill Dia 11.8 X Fl 101 Oal 158 X Shank Dia 11.80 | 06-02-2024 11:08:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ATC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATC Model : ATC-Dia11.8xFL101x158LxShDia11.8-SC DELTA DRILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE TIALNPVD COATED DELTA DRILL, Dia11.80xFL101xOAL158xShDia11.80 | 13-02-2024 16:45:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN PVD COATED DELTA DRILL DIA 11. Title : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN PVD COATED DELTA DRILL DIA 11.8 X FL 101 OAL 158 X SHANK DIA 11.80 (FL= FLUTE L | 12-02-2024 17:24:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | CARMET TOOLS AND INSERTS | Make : CARMET Model : SC DRILLS AND STEP DRILLS Title : SC DRILLS AND STEP DRILLS | 26-01-2024 11:51:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | GUHRING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GUHRING Model : SPECIAL Title : DRILL | 13-02-2024 11:38:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HITTCO Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL Title : HITTCO SOLID CARBIDE DELTA DRILL DIA 11.80MM X FL 101MM X OAL 158MM X SH DIA 11.80MM COATED | 13-02-2024 17:10:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | JASS ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : FORBES-TOTEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE DELTA DRILL DIA 11.8 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DELTA DRILL DIA 11.8 | 13-02-2024 07:55:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Korutech Model : SOLID CARBIDE DELTA DRILL DIA 11.8MM Title : SC DRILLØ 11.8XFL101XOAL158XSHØ 11.8 | 09-02-2024 13:13:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : 460.1-1180-089A1-XM GC34 Title : 460.1-1180-089A1-XM GC34 | 11-02-2024 18:37:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION | Make : AV CORPORATION Model : AVC Solid Carbide Tialnpvd Coated Delta Drill Dia Title : Solid Carbide Tialnpvd Coated Delta Drill Dia 11.8 X Fl 101 Oal 158 X Shank Dia 11.80 | 02-02-2024 11:07:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS | Make : SUPER PRECISION PRODUCT Model : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN PVD COATED DELTA DRILL DIA 11. Title : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN PVD COATED DELTA DRILL DIA 11.8 X FL 101 OAL 158 X SHANK DIA 11.80 | 02-02-2024 11:02:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | MATCUT ENTERPRISE | Make : OSG Model : SOLID CARBIDE TIALNPVD COATED DELTA DRILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE TIALNPVD COATED DELTA DRILL DIA 11.8 X FL 101 OAL 158 X SHANK DIA 11.80 | 13-02-2024 16:15:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | MEU ENGINEERING | Make : MEU Model : AS PER CUSTOMER REQUIREMENT Title : SOLID CARBIDE TIALNPVD COATED DELTA DRILL DIA 11.8 X FL 101 OAL 158 X SHANK DIA 11.80 | 07-02-2024 15:29:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | NAMOH TOOLINGS | Make : NAMOH TOOLINGS Model : S/C T/CDELTA DRILL DIA 11.8 FL 101 OAL158 SH 11.80 Title : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN PVD COATED DELTA DRILL DIA 11.8 X FL 101 OAL 158 X SHANK DIA 11.80 | 31-01-2024 15:56:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | NIKKI TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nikki Tools Model : SCD Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL | 13-02-2024 18:55:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | ROHAN TOOLING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SOLID CARBIDE TIALNPVD COATED DELTA DRILL DIA 11.8 X FL 101 OAL 158 X SHANK DIA 11.80 (Q3) | 10-02-2024 14:21:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | ROYAL TOOLS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : SOLID CARBIDE DELTA DRILLS AS PER TENDER SPECS Title : SOLID CARBIDE DELTA DRILLS AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 13-02-2024 12:30:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | S. N. MICRO TOOLS | Make : SNMICRO Model : SC DRILL DIA 11.8X101X158X SH DIA 11.8 Title : SC DRILL DIA 11.8X101X158X SH DIA 11.8 | 12-02-2024 20:37:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : TIXNA Model : TG0001809 Title : S/C DRILL DIA 11.8/PX101X158 MM C | 26-01-2024 16:26:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN PVD COATED DELTA DRILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN PVD COATED DELTA DRILL | 11-02-2024 12:23:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 21 | SWATHI TOOLS & SAWS | Make : UNBRAND Model : DRILL DIA 11.8 Title : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN PVD COATED DELTA DRILL DIA 11.8 X FL 101 X OAL 1` 58 SHANK DIA 11.80 | 13-02-2024 09:09:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 22 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TruCut Precision Tools Pvt Ltd Model : S/C TIALN PVD COATED DELTA DRILL DIA 11.8MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN PVD COATED DELTA DRILL DIA 11.8MM X FL 101X OAL 158 X SHANK DIA 11.80MM | 12-02-2024 15:37:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 23 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN PVD COATED DELTA DRILL DIA 11.8 X FL 101 OAL 158 X SHANK DIA 11.80 | 13-02-2024 16:26:21 | MSE | Evaluated |