Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fan As Per Tr10277 F For 765 Kv Powergrid,Fan As Per Tr10277 F For 400 Kv Powergrid
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4984342
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 27, 2024 21:02
End Date
Expired 06/06/2024

Expired 819 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AIROCHEM ENGINEERING COMPANY

Contract Value

15300000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Amol Dubey
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIROCHEM ENGINEERING COMPANY Make : Airochem Model : PROPELLER FAN 915MM,700 RPM, 415V, 700W Title : Fan with Motor 29-05-2024 13:26:50 MSE Evaluated
2 CONTINENTAL ELECTRIC & TRADING CO Make : HEAVYDUTY EXHAUST FAN 36 INCHES 765KV PG EPC MAKE Model : HEAVYDUTY EXHAUST FAN 36 INCHES 765KV PG EPC MAKE Title : HEAVYDUTY EXHAUST FAN 36 INCHES 765KV PG EPC MAKE 05-06-2024 16:13:06 MSE Evaluated
3 Marathon Electric Motors India Limited Make : Marathon Model : PE91583 SPL - IE3 Title : PE91583 SPL-IE3_ RAL7035_ 700W_ 20° A_ ZNC_ AF 17-06-2024 15:39:59 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Fan with Motor Airochem PROPELLER FAN 915MM,700 RPM, 415V, 700W 450 ₹ 15300000.000