Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Alert: Ss Cassette Baffles For Ltrh Coils 🏗️ The Ministry Of Power Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Stainless Steel (Ss) Cassette Baffles Specifically Designed For Low Temperature Radiant Heaters (Ltrh) Coils. 🌡️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Their Bids. Keywords: Ss Cassette Baffles, Ltrh Coils, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Hvac Components
Particulars Details
Title
Ss Cassette Baffles,Ss Cassette Baffles For Ltrh Coils
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4969993
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 28, 2024 23:30
End Date
Expired 18/06/2024

Expired 810 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MELECON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

16954712

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Meenakshi Kumari
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BEND JOINTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : CASSETTE BAFFLES Title : CASSETTE BAFFLES 18-06-2024 12:45:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
2 HI-TECH ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : Crash Barriers Title : Crash Barriers 25-06-2024 17:21:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
3 MELECON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MELECON ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : MEPL Title : LTRH CASSETTE BAFFLE, SS304, 1028+ , TYPE A 18-06-2024 15:24:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
4 SHANTA TECHNO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : STPL Title : Cassette Baffles-Shields 18-06-2024 14:01:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
5 ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ZINSTEEL INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD Model : ZINSTEEL INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD Title : SS CASSETTE BAFFLES 18-06-2024 15:59:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LTRH CASSETTE BAFFLE, SS304, 1028+ , TYPE C MELECON ENGINEERS PVT LTD MEPL 800 ₹ 12591072.000
LTRH CASSETTE BAFFLE, SS304, 1028+ , TYPE A MELECON ENGINEERS PVT LTD MEPL 250 ₹ 4363640.000