Tender Details

About Tender

🎓 Procurement Notice: Examination Answer Books 📚🔍 The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Examination Answer Books Conforming To Is 1848:1988 Specifications. 📑 🗓️ Deadline: May 21, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Samples And Adherence To The Indian Standard (Is 1848:1988) Quality Requirements. Keywords: Examination Answer Books, Is 1848:1988, School Education, Ministry Of Education, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Examination Answer Book As Per Is 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book As Per Is 1848:1988,Plain Copie
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4893624
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 11, 2024 15:09
End Date
Expired 21/05/2024

Expired 836 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Praxis Offset Prints

Contract Value

85875

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Aparna Harshan
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CKG ASSOCIATES Make : NA Model : T and C 19-05-2024 19:38:40 N/A Qualified
2 M/S ASHTHAVINAYAK TRADING CO. Make : NA Model : OMR ANSWER SHEET 21-05-2024 09:25:13 N/A Disqualified
3 MUMBAI TRADERS Make : NA Model : OMR ANSWER SHEET 21-05-2024 09:17:32 N/A Disqualified
4 OMEGA AGENCIES Make : NA Model : OMR ANSWER SHEET 19-05-2024 12:22:01 N/A Qualified
5 Praxis Offset Prints Make : NA Model : OMR ANSWER SHEET 19-05-2024 19:30:44 N/A Qualified
6 sat sahib enterprises Make : NA Model : T and C 13-05-2024 12:13:41 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Praxis Offset Prints Item Categories : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Plain Copie 85875.00 L1
2 CKG ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Plain Copie 87660.00 L2
3 OMEGA AGENCIES Item Categories : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Plain Copie 93490.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded 65 GSM Examination Answer Book NA OMR ANSWER SHEET 10000 ₹ 11000.000
Unbranded 65 GSM Examination Answer Book NA Exam Sheets 15000 ₹ 61500.000
JK Paper A4 Size with 80 g per square metre JK Paper vardhmana480gsm 50 ₹ 13000.000
Kangaro 9.4 mm Crown Width and 20 Strips in each box Kangaro Kangaro Stapler Pin No 10 5 ₹ 50.000
Kangaro 10/4 and 15 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 4 mm leg staples) Kangaro (Stapler HD-10D) 5 ₹ 325.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise