Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 Seeking Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products 🚫 The Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Is On The Lookout For A Reliable Service Provider To Offer A Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) For Full Height Turnstile Gates. 🚫 🗓️ Deadline: May 31, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals For The Maintenance And Upkeep Of Pre Owned Turnstile Gates, Ensuring Long Term Reliability And Performance. Keywords: Amc/Cmc, Pre Owned Products, Full Height Turnstile Gate, Camc, Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Maintenance Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Camc Of Fullheight Turnstile Gate; Na; Comprehensive Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4882232 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 18:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SPB ENGINEERS (INDIA)
Contract Value
137458.2
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Nayan Sarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Economic Affairs
Organisation:
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (spmcil)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIVANANDA ELECTRONICS | 31-05-2024 10:57:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SPB ENGINEERS (INDIA) | 31-05-2024 14:46:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPB ENGINEERS (INDIA) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC OF FULLHEIGHT TURNSTILE GATE; NA; Comprehensive Ma | 143812.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC OF FULLHEIGHT TURNSTILE GATE; NA; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); MONTHLY; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 1 | ₹ 137458.200 |