Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Supply Of Manpower At Chemical Laborator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6008128 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 23:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 529 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHETIA INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2025 17:15:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ECOP ENTREPRENEURS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-03-2025 21:52:04 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GAURI DIRIAL & SON LOGISTICS TRANSPORT | 21-03-2025 07:47:22 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S D. J. Engineering | 21-03-2025 14:57:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S R.T. Associate & Co. | 08-03-2025 16:59:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MRS. PARIJAT TAMULI | 21-03-2025 11:15:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NH Construction & Services | 21-03-2025 14:09:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RONGMONEE ENTERPRISE | 14-03-2025 14:26:08 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | STC SERVICE | 19-03-2025 11:34:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SUMEET SECURITY SERVICE | 13-03-2025 17:04:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | WEBORNET PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-03-2025 14:57:29 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RONGMONEE ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Supply of Manpower at Chemical Laborator | 6225226.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WEBORNET PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Supply of Manpower at Chemical Laborator | 6225226.00 | L1 |
| 3 | ECOP ENTREPRENEURS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Supply of Manpower at Chemical Laborator | 6225226.00 | L1 |
| 4 | STC SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Supply of Manpower at Chemical Laborator | 6225226.00 | L1 |
| 5 | M/S D. J. Engineering( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Supply of Manpower at Chemical Laborator | 6225226.00 | L1 |
| 6 | GAURI DIRIAL & SON LOGISTICS TRANSPORT( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Supply of Manpower at Chemical Laborator | 6225226.00 | L1 |
| 7 | CHETIA INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Supply of Manpower at Chemical Laborator | 6274489.08 | L2 |
| 8 | NH Construction & Services( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Supply of Manpower at Chemical Laborator | 6309600.75 | L3 |
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreFacility management services - lumpsum based - industrial; facility management services lumpsum ba
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - industrial; supply of manpower at instrumentation de
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - industrial; supply of skilled unskilled manpower fo
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - industrial; supply of manpower at production departm
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - industrial; supply of unskilled manpower at ammoniai
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - industrial; supply of manpower in finance department
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - industrial; supply of manpower for miscellaneous job
Read more
of your Industry type