Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Universal Joint Assy,Solenoid Switch,Hose Pipe,Shim,Hose Bottom Port,Relay 12 V Flasher,Arm Wiper Bl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5156163 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 01:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS | - | 01-08-2024 16:37:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HYTORC DIVISION (INDIA) | - | 31-07-2024 21:14:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 13:01:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 15-07-2024 13:03:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 13:06:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UNIVERSAL JOINT ASSY,SOLENOID SWITCH,HOSE PIPE,SHIM,HOSE BOTTOM PORT,RELAY 12V FLASHER,ARM WIPER BL | 198750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R & G ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : UNIVERSAL JOINT ASSY,SOLENOID SWITCH,HOSE PIPE,SHIM,HOSE BOTTOM PORT,RELAY 12V FLASHER,ARM WIPER BL | 198845.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : UNIVERSAL JOINT ASSY,SOLENOID SWITCH,HOSE PIPE,SHIM,HOSE BOTTOM PORT,RELAY 12V FLASHER,ARM WIPER BL | 202549.00 | L3 |