Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Visitor Chair,Execuitve Chair,L Shaped Office Table With Side Desk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4156927 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 30, 2023 22:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : ACE Model : Visitor Chair Title : Visitor Chair | 25-01-2024 16:08:11 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | AGILE ENGINEERING / AGILE AGRITECH | Make : AGILE Model : AGILEVC001 Title : AGILE EXECUTIVE CHAIR | 19-01-2024 11:18:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBUS INFOCOM LIMITED | Make : GLOBUS Model : Visitor Chair Title : Visitor Chair | 25-01-2024 12:58:58 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jalaram Steel Furniture Model : JEC 2021(C) Title : Jalaram Premium Brand Visitor Chair | 20-01-2024 16:57:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S M.K.TRADERS | Make : IVIEW Model : Visitor Chair, Executive Chair, Office Table Title : Visitor Chair, Executive Chair, Office Table with Side Desk | 25-01-2024 16:26:22 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SARITA INDUSTRIES | Make : SLOTTED ANGLE RACK Model : ANGLE RACK Title : HEAVY DUTY ANGLE RACK | 20-01-2024 11:11:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-HC-110 Title : Student Chair | 20-01-2024 16:44:18 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |