Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Opportunity For Pipeline Infrastructure 🏭 The Ministry Of Power Invites Bids For The Supply Of Pipe And Rcc Products Adhering To Is458 Specifications For Large Diameter Pipeline Projects. 📏 🔹 Pipe Specifications: Diameter: 1600mm Material: Hume Pipe Compliance: Is458, Cl Np3 🔹 Rcc Specifications: Diameter: 1000mm And 1230mm Material: Rcc Compliance: Is458, Np 3 🗓️ Deadline: May 3, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, To Meet The Project's Stringent Requirements. Keywords: Pipe, Rcc, Is458, Cl Np3, Hume Pipe, Rcc, Ministry Of Power, Infrastructure Procurement, Large Diameter Pipeline, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Pipe, Rcc, Is458, Cl Np3, 1600 Mm,Pipe: Hume, Rcc, Is458, Np 3, 1000 Mm, 1230 Mm
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4845606
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 12, 2024 22:08
End Date
Expired 03/05/2024

Expired 853 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KORBA CEMENT PRODUCTS

Contract Value

2292345

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nayan Kumar Dalei
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAWANI CEMENT PIPE INDUSTRIES Make : bhawani Model : PIPE, RCC, IS458, CL-NP3, 1600MM Title : PIPE, RCC, IS458, CL-NP3, 1600MM 02-05-2024 18:00:05 MII MSE Qualified
2 KORBA CEMENT PRODUCTS Make : KORBA CEMENT PRODUCTS Model : KCP/1600/NP3/NTPC/2024 Title : 1600MM RCC HUME PIPE 03-05-2024 12:39:11 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S MAA SAMLESWARI SPUN PIPES Make : SAMLESWARI Model : PIPE, RCC, IS458, CL-NP3, 1600MM Title : PIPE, RCC, IS458, CL-NP3, 1600MM 01-05-2024 13:33:32 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KORBA CEMENT PRODUCTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PIPE, RCC, IS458, CL-NP3, 1600MM,PIPE: HUME, RCC, IS458, NP-3, 1000MM, 1230MM 2292345.00 L1
2 BHAWANI CEMENT PIPE INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PIPE, RCC, IS458, CL-NP3, 1600MM,PIPE: HUME, RCC, IS458, NP-3, 1000MM, 1230MM 2620050.00 L2
3 M/S MAA SAMLESWARI SPUN PIPES (MII) Item Categories : PIPE, RCC, IS458, CL-NP3, 1600MM,PIPE: HUME, RCC, IS458, NP-3, 1000MM, 1230MM 4390000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
1600MM RCC HUME PIPE KORBA CEMENT PRODUCTS KCP/1600/NP3/NTPC/2024 45 ₹ 1214595.000
1000MM RCC HUME PIPE KORBA CEMENT PRODUCTS KCP/1000/NP3/NTPC/2024 250 ₹ 1077750.000