Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚪 Procurement Opportunity: Door Curtains And Accessories 🏰 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Door Curtains, Curtain Pipes, Siders, And Mounting Brackets. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 08, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Door Curtains, Curtain Pipes, Siders, Mounting Brackets, Defence Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Door Curtains,Curtain Pipe, Sider And Mounting Bracket
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4894146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRUH SAJAVAT | Make : NA Model : MANCHAHA ATTIRE | 04-05-2024 13:16:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | LAXMI NARAYAN SAHU | Make : NA Model : MANCHAHA ATTIRE | 03-05-2024 08:33:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S LAXMI FURNITURE SANITARY & HARDWARE | Make : NA Model : MANCHAHA ATTIRE | 01-05-2024 16:33:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SHOBHIT ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : MANCHAHA ATTIRE | 30-04-2024 21:16:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Navjyoti Textiles | Make : NA Model : FLORAL PINK | 08-05-2024 11:57:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRACHISTATIONERS | Make : NA Model : Polyster Door Curtain | 08-05-2024 12:43:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | sachin textiles | Make : NA Model : FLORAL PINK | 07-05-2024 17:54:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAVITA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : MANCHAHA ATTIRE | 08-05-2024 12:53:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Curtain4 | 05-05-2024 23:26:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SURESH TRADERS | Make : NA Model : MANCHAHA ATTIRE | 04-05-2024 11:15:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | TULSI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Zara- 5601 | 07-05-2024 22:46:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | U.P TEXTILES HANDLOOMS | Make : NA Model : MANCHAHA ATTIRE | 08-05-2024 12:35:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Door Curtains,Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket | 192000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRACHISTATIONERS | Item Categories : Door Curtains,Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket | 199200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TULSI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Door Curtains,Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket | 285000.00 | L3 |
Short term tender notification for supply of sunboards and mounting hoarding structure at ayshman arogya kendra, district health and family welfare society,davanagere
Short term tender notification for supply of sunboards and mounting hoarding structure at ayshman arogya kendra, district health and family welfare society,davanagere
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreof your Industry type