Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ferrule F Metric 6 Mm Od Tube Pn F6 L,Ferrule F Metric 8 Mm Od Tube Pn F8 L,Ferrule F 10 Mm Od Tube Pn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3944716 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 16:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HYDROFLOW ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
31400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vivek Barik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-09-2023 17:34:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HYDROFLOW ENTERPRISE | - | 21-09-2023 15:49:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | N.R.ENTERPRISE | - | 19-09-2023 05:45:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUPREME METAL WORKS | - | 21-09-2023 12:35:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TUBE FIT ENGINEERS | - | 22-09-2023 16:41:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TUTU ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE & M/S SWARAN PHARMA AGENCY | - | 15-09-2023 17:22:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYDROFLOW ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : FERRULE F METRIC 6MM OD TUBE PN F6 L,FERRULE F METRIC 8MM OD TUBE PN F8 L,FERRULE F 10MM OD TUBE PN | 26610.17 | L1 |
| 2 | GEM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FERRULE F METRIC 6MM OD TUBE PN F6 L,FERRULE F METRIC 8MM OD TUBE PN F8 L,FERRULE F 10MM OD TUBE PN | 52800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TUTU ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE & M/S SWARAN PHARMA AGENCY | Item Categories : FERRULE F METRIC 6MM OD TUBE PN F6 L,FERRULE F METRIC 8MM OD TUBE PN F8 L,FERRULE F 10MM OD TUBE PN | 57027.12 | L3 |
| 4 | N.R.ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : FERRULE F METRIC 6MM OD TUBE PN F6 L,FERRULE F METRIC 8MM OD TUBE PN F8 L,FERRULE F 10MM OD TUBE PN | 65932.20 | L4 |
| 5 | SUPREME METAL WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FERRULE F METRIC 6MM OD TUBE PN F6 L,FERRULE F METRIC 8MM OD TUBE PN F8 L,FERRULE F 10MM OD TUBE PN | 119416.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TUBE FIT ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FERRULE F METRIC 6MM OD TUBE PN F6 L,FERRULE F METRIC 8MM OD TUBE PN F8 L,FERRULE F 10MM OD TUBE PN | 182600.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FERRULE F METRIC 6MM OD TUBE PN F6 L | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| FERRULE F METRIC 8MM OD TUBE PN F8 L | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| FERRULE F 10MM OD TUBE PN F10 L | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| FERRULE F 12MM OD TUBE PN F12 L | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| FERRULE F 16MM OD TUBE PN F16 S | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| FERRULE F 20MM OD TUBE PN F20 S | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| FERRULE F 14MM OD TUBE PN F14 S | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 6400.000 |