Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Heavy Duty Machine Room Less Elevators For Patna Metro Rail Project.
|
| Description |
Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Heavy Duty Machine Room Less Elevators For Patna Metro Rail Project.
|
| Organisation | Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_DMRC_819648_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PE-04 |
| Tender Fee | 23600 |
| EMD | 22.42 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Patna |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=861391 |
| Start Date | September 30, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 681 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreSurvey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of escalators for patna metro rail project.
Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of escalators for patna metro rail project.
Read moreDesign, manufacturing, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of heavy duty machine room less elevators for phase ii of the kochi metro rail project.
Design, manufacturing, supply, installation, testing and&#x0d commissioning of heavy duty machine room less elevators&#x0d for phase ii of the kochi metro rail project.
Read moreDesign, manufacturing, supply, installation, testing & commissioning of lot-1 (heavy duty machine room less elevators), lot-2 (escalators)
Design, manufacturing, supply, installation, testing & commissioning of lot-1 (heavy duty machine room less elevators), lot-2 (escalators)
Read moreDesign, manufacturing, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of lot-1 (heavy duty machine room less elevators), lot-2 (escalators) for phase-2 of nagpur metro rail project
Design, manufacturing, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of lot-1 (heavy duty machine room less elevators), lot-2 (escalators) for phase-2 of nagpur metro rail project
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of telecom system (fots, pas, pids and walkie-talkie) for priority corridor of patna metro rail project
Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of telecom system (fots, pas, pids and walkie-talkie) for priority corridor of patna metro rail project
Read moreDesign manufacture supply installation testing and commissioning of heavy duty machine room less lifts for cmrl phase ii corridor 3 and corridor 5
Corridor 3 (from madhavaram milk colony metro to sholinganallur metro) and corridor 5 (from madhavaram depot metro to koyambedu metro stations including madhavaram depot)
Read moreDesign, manufacture,supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of telecommunication system for phase-ii of kochi metro rail project.
Design, manufacture,supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of telecommunication system for&#x0d phase-ii of kochi metro rail project.
Read moreof your Industry type