Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turn Buckle With Clevis Is 3121
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6001861 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2025 19:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2025
Expired 550 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIME SALES AND SUPPLY | Make : NA Model : TURN BUCKLE | 01-03-2025 10:59:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIV TRADERS | Make : NA Model : TURN BUCKLE | 28-02-2025 19:27:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SRS ENTERPRISES | Make : KMI Model : KMI TURN BUCKLE | 28-02-2025 22:14:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIME SALES AND SUPPLY | Item Categories : Turn Buckle With Clevis-IS 3121 | 61452.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV TRADERS | Item Categories : Turn Buckle With Clevis-IS 3121 | 64800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Turn Buckle With Clevis-IS 3121 | 67200.00 | L3 |
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreAugmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv rathnapuri sub-station in hunsur taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv rathnapuri sub-station in hunsur taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Read moreAugmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Augmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Read moreAugmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv gollanabeedu (shindenahalli) sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv gollanabeedu (shindenahalli) sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1
Read moreBeautification of the t-junction near the punawan-barahi pahad bypass turn in ward no. 01 (at the intersection of punawan dakshin-gaon road and the gaya-nawada bypass road).
Beautification of the t-junction near the punawan-barahi pahad bypass turn in ward no. 01 (at the intersection of punawan dakshin-gaon road and the gaya-nawada bypass road).
Read moreProviding additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer and augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva,66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv yarahalli handpost sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer and augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva,66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv yarahalli handpost sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreProviding tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Providing tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreof your Industry type