Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thermal Fogging Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4281456 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 03, 2023 00:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHRUSHTI ENTERPRISES
42100
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAIKWAD SALES AND SERVICES | Make : NA Model : Thermal Fogging Machine Title : Thermal Fogging Machine | 19-12-2023 20:01:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAULI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Thermal Fogging Machine Title : Thermal Fogging Machine | 19-12-2023 19:53:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NEPTUNE PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEPTUNE Model : NPF 35A Title : NEPTUNE PORTABLE FOGGING MACHINE | 12-12-2023 10:46:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ROYAL TRADELINKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PULSFOG Model : RPF-10 Title : PULSFOG Portable Pulse Jet Type Fogging Machine | 12-12-2023 11:48:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHRUSHTI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Fogging machine Title : Thermal Fogging machine | 19-12-2023 19:41:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRUSHTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Thermal Fogging Machine | 42100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAULI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Thermal Fogging Machine | 45000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GAIKWAD SALES AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Thermal Fogging Machine | 51200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thermal Fogging machine | NA | Fogging machine | 1 | ₹ 42100.000 |
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreDevelopment and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Development and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Read moreof your Industry type