Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Alert: Steel Rounds 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For Steel Rounds With Specifications As Per Spcn. Is: 5517 1993 42 Cr4 Mo2 (Lrs 30). 🏗️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Comply With The Indian Standard Spcn. Is: 5517 1993 42 Cr4 Mo2 (Lrs 30) And Adhere To The Procurement Guidelines Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Steel Rounds, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Spcn. Is: 5517 1993 42 Cr4 Mo2 (Lrs 30), Procurement, Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Steel Round 125 Mm Dia X 1000 Mm Or Its Multiple Length To Spcn. Is: 5517 1993 42 Cr4 Mo2 (Lrs 30) Or
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4919445
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 07, 2024 16:00
End Date
Expired 17/05/2024

Expired 838 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMIC FORGING LIMITED Make : AMIC FORGING Model : AMIC-046 Title : STEEL ROUND 14-05-2024 13:53:18 MSE Disqualified
2 ASC FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ASC Forgings Pvt. Ltd. Model : Steel Round 125 mm dia Title : Steel Round 125 mm dia 17-05-2024 10:22:39 MSE Disqualified
3 ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD Make : Any reputed brand Model : Steel Round 125 Mm Dia X 1000 Mm Or Its Multiple L Title : Steel Round 125 Mm Dia X 1000 Mm Or Its Multiple Length To Spcn. IS: 5517-1993-42Cr4Mo2 (LRS-30) 15-05-2024 18:09:17 MSE Disqualified
4 BANSAL TECHNICO Make : NA Model : EN 19 STEEL ROD Title : 708M40 08-05-2024 19:36:12 N/A Disqualified
5 EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CUSTOMISED Model : CUSTOMIZE Title : STEEL ROUND 15-05-2024 17:41:51 MSE Disqualified
6 INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : STEEL ROUND 125 MM DIA TO GRADE 42Cr4Mo2 (LRS-30) Title : STEEL ROUND 125 MM DIA X 1000 MM OR ITS MULTIPLE LONG TO GRADE 42Cr4Mo2 (LRS-30) 15-05-2024 16:36:26 MII Qualified
7 INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY Make : Steel Square -Flat-Round IS 5517 42Cr4M02 Model : Steel Square-Flat-Round IS 5517 42Cr4Mo2 Title : Steel Square-Flat-Round IS 5517 42Cr4Mo2 14-05-2024 17:25:57 MII Qualified
8 KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED Make : Kisco Model : 42CrMo4 as per BHEL Spec HY10644 Title : 42CrMo4 as per BHEL Spec HY10644 16-05-2024 19:52:40 N/A Disqualified
9 NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS Make : NA Model : Steel Round 125 Mm Dia X 1000 Mm Or Its Multiple L Title : Steel Round 125 Mm Dia X 1000 Mm Or Its Multiple Length To Spcn. IS: 5517-1993-42Cr4Mo2 (LRS-30) Or 16-05-2024 13:53:21 MII Qualified
10 PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD Make : PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT. LTD. Model : Steel Round 125 mm dia x 1000 mm or its multiple l Title : Steel Round 125 mm dia x 1000 mm or its multiple length to Spcn. IS: 5517-1993-42Cr4Mo2 13-05-2024 12:46:29 MSE Disqualified
11 RAJESH METAL CORPORATION Make : 42Cr4Mo2 STEEL ROUND BAR Model : 42Cr4Mo2 STEEL ROUND BAR Title : 42Cr4Mo2 STEEL ROUND BAR 14-05-2024 11:39:09 N/A Disqualified
12 STORES SUPPLY (INDIA) AGENCY PVT LTD Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : STEEL ROUND 125 MM DIA X 1000 MM OR ITS MULTIPLE L Title : STEEL ROUND 125 MM DIA X 1000 MM OR ITS MULTIPLE LENGTH TO SPECN. IS: 5517-1993-42Cr4Mo2 (LRS-30) OR 16-05-2024 15:43:19 N/A Disqualified
13 UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION Make : ANY INDIAN BRAND Model : STEEL ROUND BAR Title : STEEL ROUND BAR 16-05-2024 15:40:21 N/A Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise