Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Z9/6140 000467, Battery Secondary Poratable Ni Cd (Sealed Cylindrical) 12 V 7 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4553508 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 19:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSH INDUSTRIES | Make : AI Model : Z9/6140-000467, Battery Secondary Poratable NI-CD Title : Z9/6140-000467, Battery Secondary Poratable NI-CD (Sealed Cylindrical) 12V 7AH (Q3) | 02-03-2024 13:44:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUSUM ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KEW Model : Z9/6140-000467, Battery Secondary Poratable NI-CD Title : Z9/6140-000467, Battery Secondary Poratable NI-CD (Sealed Cylindrical) 12V 7AH (Q3) | 02-03-2024 12:46:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MARATHON INDIA LIMITED | Make : MARATHON Model : BATTERY SECONDRY PORTABLE NI-CD 12 V 7 AH Title : Z9/6140-000467 NI-CD 12 V 7 AH | 01-03-2024 14:38:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MERCHANDISE ENTERPRISES | Make : Battery Secondary Poratable Model : Battery Secondary Poratable Title : Battery Secondary Poratable | 01-03-2024 20:11:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PATRONIZE FIBRE AND METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : PEPL-1215 Model : PEPL 12-15 Title : Battery Non Rechargeable Lithium Sulphur | 02-03-2024 07:52:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |