Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 Healthcare Essentials Procurement Notice 🚫 The Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities, Under The Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Essential Healthcare Products. 💊 📅 Deadline: April 29, 2024, 5:00 Pm Products Required Include: Formalin Liquid Glutaraldehyde Liquid Paraffin Povidine Iodine Lotion Povidine Iodine Ointment Savlon Antiseptic Cream 📝 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Compliance With Quality Standards And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Healthcare Products, Procurement, Disability Empowerment, Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment, Bid Submission, Tender Notice| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Formalin Liquid,Gluteral Dehyde,Liquid Paraffin,Povidine Iodine Lotion,Povidine Iodine Ointment,Sav
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/332237 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Formalin liquid,gluteral dehyde,liquid paraffin,povidine iodine lotion,povidine iodine ointment,sav
Read more
Oint acyclovir 5 percent,lotion calamine 100ml,syp liquid paraffin 100ml,povidine iodine gargle 110
Read more
Povidine - iodine ointment 250 gm jar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePovidine - iodine ointment 250 gm jar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePovidine - iodine ointment 250 gm jar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePovidone iodine ointment in 250gm,povidine iodine solution bottle 500,liquid antispetic savlon solu
Read more
Povidone iodine lotion and ointment 5 percent,povidone iodine lotion and ointment 5 percen,povidone
Read more
Bisacodyel tab,soframicine ointment,povidine iodine ointment,ranitidine 150 tab,azithromicine 500 t
Read more
Oint povidine iodine,calamine lotion,betadine lotion,miconazole cream,lulliconazole cream,clopid b,
Read more
Liquid paraffin lotion 100 ml
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type