Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Automotive Components 🏍️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components Critical To Military Vehicles. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 18, 2024, 7:00 Pm Bids Should Include The Following Items: Pin Face, Throttle Cable Assembly Pin Pivot Element Filter, 125 Micron Mirror Rear View Bracket Left Hand Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Equipment, Pin Face, Throttle Cable Assembly, Pin Pivot, Element Filter, Mirror Rear View, Bracket, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pin Face,Throttle Cable Assy,Pin Pivot,Element Filter 125 Micron,Mirror Rear View,Bracket Left Hand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4989752 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 23:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS | - | 18-06-2024 12:43:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NESTECH SOLUTION CO. | - | 26-06-2024 18:00:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Yuvraj Sales & Service | - | 26-06-2024 17:49:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S. PAREEK & PAREEK AGENCIES | - | 26-06-2024 18:16:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Yuvraj Sales & Service(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pin Face,Throttle Cable Assy,Pin Pivot,Element Filter 125 Micron,Mirror Rear View,Bracket Left Hand | 92276.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pin Face,Throttle Cable Assy,Pin Pivot,Element Filter 125 Micron,Mirror Rear View,Bracket Left Hand | 108790.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NESTECH SOLUTION CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pin Face,Throttle Cable Assy,Pin Pivot,Element Filter 125 Micron,Mirror Rear View,Bracket Left Hand | 131089.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S. PAREEK & PAREEK AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pin Face,Throttle Cable Assy,Pin Pivot,Element Filter 125 Micron,Mirror Rear View,Bracket Left Hand | 139598.00 | L4 |
Nipple grease,bush,pin pivot,bolt m 10x90mm,nut lock m10,shim 1.4mm,seal pivot pin,mirror rear view
Read more
Rear view mirror with bracket
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLiner roof,bush,pin pivot,bolt m 10x90mm,nut lock m10,shim 1 4 mm,seal pivot pin,mirror rear view,s
Read more
Mirror rear view right side,mirror rear view left side,mirror rear view centre,door belt,solenoid p
Read more
Mirror rear view right side,mirror rear view left side,mirror rear view centre,door belt,solenoid p
Read more
Solenoid switch,pivot pin alloy steel,pivot pin bush,fan belt,throttle cable,hydraulic pipe
Read more
Oil seal,rear view mirror rh,rear view mirror lh,pump hydraulic ram,assy field coil,pinion,throttle
Read more
Rear view mirror with bracket as per drg
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRear view mirror with bracket as per drg
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRear view mirror with bracket as per drg
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type