Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
For Additional 63 Mva, 132/33 Kv Transformer 4th Against Increasing Capacity Of Sub Station ,Modification Of Existing 40 Mva T/F Bay Including Strengthening Of 132 Kv Main Bus At 132 Kv Sub Station Fatehgarh, Under Etd, Fatehgarh.
|
| Description |
For Additional 63 Mva, 132/33 Kv Transformer 4th Against Increasing Capacity Of Sub Station ,Modification Of Existing 40 Mva T/F Bay Including Strengthening Of 132 Kv Main Bus At 132 Kv Sub Station Fatehgarh, Under Etd, Fatehgarh.
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_UPTCL_1129670_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E-TENDER NO. 37/ETC-II(K)/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 28000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Fatehgarh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2150367 |
| Start Date | May 15, 2026 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2026
Expired 103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 132 kv sub-station bina under etd, robertsganj
Increasing capacity of 132 kv sub-station bina under etd, robertsganj
Read moreThe work of carriage of 40 mva transformer from 220 kv sub-station chandausi to 132 kv asmouli dismantling and shifting of 20 mva and erection of 40 mva against increasing capacity at 132 kv sub-station asmouli under etd sambhal
The work of carriage of 40 mva transformer from 220 kv sub-station chandausi to 132 kv asmouli dismantling and shifting of 20 mva and erection of 40 mva against increasing capacity at 132 kv sub-station asmouli under etd sambhal
Read moreFor adding 01 no 132 33 kv 40 mva transformer against increasing capacity at 132 kv sub station dph under etd i ghaziabad under transmission west zone meerut
For adding 01 no 132 33 kv 40 mva transformer against increasing capacity at 132 kv sub station dph under etd i ghaziabad under transmission west zone meerut
Read moreIncreasing capacity work from 40 mva transformer at 132 kv sub-station awas vikas under etd-i moradabad.
Increasing capacity work from 40 mva transformer at 132 kv sub-station awas vikas under etd-i moradabad.
Read moreThe work for erection and commissioning of 40 mva, 132/33 kv transformer at 132 lv sub-station lalpur against increasing capacity from (2x40) mva to (3 x 40) mva under etd, rampur
The work for erection and commissioning of 40 mva, 132/33 kv transformer at 132 lv sub-station lalpur against increasing capacity from (2x40) mva to (3 x 40) mva under etd, rampur
Read moreof your Industry type