Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mcb 16 Amp,Mcb 6 Amp,Bed Switch,Male 2 Pin Plug,Male 3 Pin 6 A Plug,16 A 3 Pin Plug,Capping Casing 6
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4592206
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 07, 2024 01:54
End Date
Expired 16/02/2024

Expired 930 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CERVO ELECTRICALS & LIGHTINGS - 16-02-2024 13:26:38 MSE Disqualified
2 CHANDRA TRADERS - 11-02-2024 19:58:31 N/A Qualified
3 Harshit Enterprises - 09-02-2024 23:56:52 N/A Qualified
4 M C GLOBAL TRADING CO - 11-02-2024 23:03:22 N/A Qualified
5 M.K ENTERPRISES - 12-02-2024 18:03:45 MSE Disqualified
6 m/s domalent enterprises - 07-02-2024 11:30:24 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 m/s domalent enterprises Item Categories : MCB 16 AMP,MCB 6 AMP,Bed Switch,Male 2 Pin Plug,Male 3 Pin 6A Plug,16A 3 Pin Plug,Capping Casing 6 163978.00 L1
2 Harshit Enterprises Item Categories : MCB 16 AMP,MCB 6 AMP,Bed Switch,Male 2 Pin Plug,Male 3 Pin 6A Plug,16A 3 Pin Plug,Capping Casing 6 168409.00 L2
3 CHANDRA TRADERS Item Categories : MCB 16 AMP,MCB 6 AMP,Bed Switch,Male 2 Pin Plug,Male 3 Pin 6A Plug,16A 3 Pin Plug,Capping Casing 6 175233.00 L3
4 M C GLOBAL TRADING CO Item Categories : MCB 16 AMP,MCB 6 AMP,Bed Switch,Male 2 Pin Plug,Male 3 Pin 6A Plug,16A 3 Pin Plug,Capping Casing 6 176502.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise