Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Plates And Sheets 0.2mm,Stainless Steel Plates And Sheets 0.5mm,Stainless Steel Pla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3926485 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 18:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1071 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATIONSANDOZ METALS (INDIA)SANDOZ METALS (INDIA)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI NIRYAAT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Balaji Niryaat pvt.ltd Model : Stainless Steel Plates And Sheets 0.2mm Title : Stainless Steel Plates And Sheets 0.2mm | 28-09-2023 18:52:24 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | Make : CHAMPAK Model : CHAMPAK Title : PLATE | 23-09-2023 12:03:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JINWANI STEEL | Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Plates and Sheets Title : Stainless Steel Plates and Sheets | 29-09-2023 02:30:55 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | LAXMIRAJ DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbrand Model : Stainless steel plate Title : Stainless steel plate | 29-09-2023 13:54:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | NEEL RATAN STEEL | Make : Model : Title : | 27-09-2023 18:01:32 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : SS PLATE Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE | 29-09-2023 10:52:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : INDIAN Title : SS321 PLATE | 27-09-2023 17:05:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) | Make : Model : Title : | 26-09-2023 13:00:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION | Make : SS PLATE ANY INDIAN BRAND Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE | 27-09-2023 16:23:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | VAL-MET ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : STEEL RODS Title : SS 304 | 29-09-2023 13:37:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS321 PLATE | NA | INDIAN | 1200 | ₹ 366000.000 |
| SS321 PLATE | NA | INDIAN | 960 | ₹ 292800.000 |
| Stainless Steel Plates And Sheets 40mm | NA | Stainless Steel Plates And Sheets 40mm | 5070 | ₹ 1652820.000 |
| Stainless Steel Plates And Sheets 80mm | NA | Stainless Steel Plates And Sheets 80mm Stainless S | 3840 | ₹ 1562880.000 |
| Stainless Steel Plates And Sheets 8mm ( 6400 kilogram) | NA | Stainless Steel Plates And Sheets 8mm ( 6400 kilog | 6400 | ₹ 1936640.000 |
| Stainless Steel Plates And Sheets 25mm ( 8800 kilogram) | NA | Stainless Steel Plates And Sheets 25mm ( 8800 kilo | 8800 | ₹ 2882880.000 |
| Stainless Steel Plates And Sheets 70mm | NA | Stainless Steel Plates And Sheets 70mm | 2800 | ₹ 1148000.000 |
| Stainless Steel Plates And Sheets 60mm | NA | Stainless Steel Plates And Sheets 60mm | 2400 | ₹ 984000.000 |
| Stainless Steel Plates And Sheets 100mm | NA | Stainless Steel Plates And Sheets 100mm | 4800 | ₹ 3288000.000 |
Supply of banana leafs and arecanut plates to mandarthi sri durgaparameshwari temple udupi dist
Supply of banana leafs and arecanut plates to mandarthi sri durgaparameshwari temple udupi dist
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreAustenitic stainless steel sheets 0.1mm,austenitic stainless steel sheets 0.2mm,austenitic stainles
Read more
Stainless steel sheets, plates, bars and flats
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel plates 12mm,stainless steel plates 32mm,stainless steel plates 50mm,stainless steel
Read more
Stainless steel plates 6mm,stainless steel plates 8mm,stainless steel plates 25mm,stainless steel p
Read more
Stainless steel plates 20mm,stainless steel plates 3mm,stainless steel plates 5mm,stainless steel p
Read more
Stainless steel plates 20mm,stainless steel plates 3mm,stainless steel plates 5mm,stainless steel p
Read more
of your Industry type