Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glossy Photo Paper,Laminating Pouch,Laminating Pouch,Student Diary,Glue Stick (V2),Paper Adhesive,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Police Department Andaman & Nicobar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3727467 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TIRUPATI TRADING COMPANY
Contract Value
93620
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abhishekh Menon
Department:
Police Department Andaman & Nicobar
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E-MARKETING SOLUTION | Make : NA Model : Photo Paper Glossy | 18-08-2023 16:39:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GEETA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Photo Glossy Paper 170GSM | 18-08-2023 16:33:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SamikshaSuppliers | Make : NA Model : Photo Paper Glossy | 18-08-2023 13:39:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TIRUPATI TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : PHOTO PAPER | 18-08-2023 16:24:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TIRUPATI TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : glossy photo paper,Laminating Pouch,Laminating Pouch,Student Diary,Glue Stick (V2),Paper Adhesive, | 93620.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEETA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : glossy photo paper,Laminating Pouch,Laminating Pouch,Student Diary,Glue Stick (V2),Paper Adhesive, | 99255.00 | L2 |
| 3 | E-MARKETING SOLUTION | Item Categories : glossy photo paper,Laminating Pouch,Laminating Pouch,Student Diary,Glue Stick (V2),Paper Adhesive, | 100175.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SamikshaSuppliers | Item Categories : glossy photo paper,Laminating Pouch,Laminating Pouch,Student Diary,Glue Stick (V2),Paper Adhesive, | 219830.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| godrej R06 Battery Cell Of 1.5 Volts | godrej | Godrej GP 1.5 Volt AA | 30 | ₹ 600.000 |
| MAXELL R03 Battery Cell Of 1.5 Volts | MAXELL | Maxell Super Power Ace R03 Zinc Chloride Cell | 70 | ₹ 1540.000 |
| Veer 250 mm X 370 mm Dak Pad | Veer | dkboard1 | 40 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Unbranded PLAIN REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 100 Pages | NA | Vikas Register 75/100 | 20 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| Unbranded Plastic Exam Pad, Size (piece) 1 | NA | CLIP BOARD(GRIPEX) | 45 | ₹ 5625.000 |
| Unbranded 170 GSM Image Printing Glossy Photo Paper | NA | PHOTO PAPER | 25 | ₹ 7250.000 |
| Unbranded Glue stick Set of 5 sticks in a set | NA | GLUE | 25 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| Camlin Permanent highlighter Pen ( Yellow Colour ) | Camlin | CAMLIN | 25 | ₹ 625.000 |
| Unbranded Permanent highlighter Pen ( Yellow Colour ) | NA | Highlighter Pen (Yellow) | 25 | ₹ 625.000 |
| Unbranded 80 Micron (Thickness) Laminating Pouch | NA | LAMINATION POUCH A4 | 50 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Unbranded 125 Micron (Thickness) Laminating Pouch | NA | 125 MICRON (A4) | 50 | ₹ 1950.000 |
| Unbranded 125 Micron (Thickness) Laminating Pouch | NA | OLM-125 A3 | 50 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Unbranded 300 ml Paper Adhesive/Liquid Gum | NA | Fevicol | 25 | ₹ 2625.000 |
| PACKMATE A4 Size with 80 g per square metre | PACKMATE | PACKMATE | 40 | ₹ 15600.000 |
| PACKMATE A4 Size with 80 g per square metre | PACKMATE | PACKMATE | 38 | ₹ 14820.000 |
| LANDMARK COMPUTER--LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS FS Size with 80 g per square metre | LANDMARK COMPUTER--LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS | Landmark | 40 | ₹ 18400.000 |
| NA Binding of Paper By Plastic Clip. L-Shape plastic Folder | NA | LSHAPE-FOLDER BRANDED | 200 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Uniball Blue Roller Ball Pen | Uniball | Uniball | 150 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Oddy Page Marker Self Adhesive Flags | Oddy | PR 4 | 100 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Unbranded Student Diary | NA | Diary | 40 | ₹ 3960.000 |