Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Ac 1.5 Ton,Tower Ac 2 Ton,Window Ac 1.5 Ton,Stablizer,Insulator Box
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4141782 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 15:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TRADERS | - | 11-12-2023 16:43:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANC ARC WELDING WORKS | - | 09-12-2023 19:00:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHARAT KORPORATIONS | - | 08-12-2023 14:42:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DILIP RAJ | - | 01-12-2023 21:25:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MS ENTERPRISE | - | 09-12-2023 15:29:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | N2 TRADERS | - | 11-12-2023 16:54:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | NISSA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2023 17:00:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | R K AGENCY | - | 11-12-2023 17:05:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | ROYAL ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 13-12-2023 09:28:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISE | - | 11-12-2023 17:09:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | VENERATE INTERNATIONAL | - | 10-12-2023 23:05:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N2 TRADERS | Item Categories : Split AC 1.5 Ton,Tower AC 2 Ton,Window AC 1.5 Ton,Stablizer,Insulator Box | 531400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACE TRADERS | Item Categories : Split AC 1.5 Ton,Tower AC 2 Ton,Window AC 1.5 Ton,Stablizer,Insulator Box | 548000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NISSA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Split AC 1.5 Ton,Tower AC 2 Ton,Window AC 1.5 Ton,Stablizer,Insulator Box | 556000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R K AGENCY | Item Categories : Split AC 1.5 Ton,Tower AC 2 Ton,Window AC 1.5 Ton,Stablizer,Insulator Box | 576100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Split AC 1.5 Ton,Tower AC 2 Ton,Window AC 1.5 Ton,Stablizer,Insulator Box | 585000.00 | L5 |