Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Assy Valve Exhaust With Disc Lock To Drg. No. Cqa(hv) 506 601 E
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5404652
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 16, 2024 22:41
End Date
Expired 26/09/2024

Expired 705 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NATH INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : Nath Title : ASSY VALVE EXHAUST WITH DISC LOCK TO DRG. NO. CQA(HV) 506 601 E 26-09-2024 17:54:29 MII MSE Qualified
2 RANE ENGINE VALVE LIMITED Make : NA Model : 506601E Title : ASSY VALVE EXHAUST WITH DISC LOCK TO DRG. NO. CQA(HV) 506 601 E 21-09-2024 20:00:27 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RANE ENGINE VALVE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : ASSY VALVE EXHAUST WITH DISC LOCK TO DRG. NO. CQA(HV) 506 601 E 4318413.00 L1
2 NATH INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ASSY VALVE EXHAUST WITH DISC LOCK TO DRG. NO. CQA(HV) 506 601 E 13922544.64 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise