Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ac 1.5 Tr,Ac 2 Tr,Outdoor Stand,Itc Charges 1.5 Tr,Itc Charges 2 Tr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NUMALIGARH REFINERY Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4007451 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 26, 2023 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1059 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
POWER TOOLS & ENGINEERINGLEONIS ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coolking Servicing | - | 09-10-2023 22:12:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EKDANT ENTERPRISE | - | 10-10-2023 16:53:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GROW MORE | - | 10-10-2023 16:46:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LEADER GROUP | - | 10-10-2023 15:47:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | LEONIS ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-10-2023 15:47:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Mark Engineering Inc. | - | 09-10-2023 17:00:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MARK MATRIX SECURITY SOLUTIONS | - | 10-10-2023 14:35:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MARUTI CORPORATION | - | 09-10-2023 15:36:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | P R ENTERPRISES | - | 10-10-2023 08:19:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-10-2023 12:33:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | POWER TOOLS & ENGINEERING | - | 10-10-2023 15:33:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | QUICK SERVICES | - | 07-10-2023 17:57:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | RIDDHI SIDDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-10-2023 23:18:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | SWAGAT PLAZA | - | 05-10-2023 19:05:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWER TOOLS & ENGINEERING | Item Categories : AC 1.5TR,AC 2TR,Outdoor Stand,ITC Charges 1.5TR,ITC Charges 2 TR | 788230.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LEONIS ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AC 1.5TR,AC 2TR,Outdoor Stand,ITC Charges 1.5TR,ITC Charges 2 TR | 796200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWAGAT PLAZA | Item Categories : AC 1.5TR,AC 2TR,Outdoor Stand,ITC Charges 1.5TR,ITC Charges 2 TR | 820900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EKDANT ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : AC 1.5TR,AC 2TR,Outdoor Stand,ITC Charges 1.5TR,ITC Charges 2 TR | 895320.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GROW MORE | Item Categories : AC 1.5TR,AC 2TR,Outdoor Stand,ITC Charges 1.5TR,ITC Charges 2 TR | 926000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MARUTI CORPORATION | Item Categories : AC 1.5TR,AC 2TR,Outdoor Stand,ITC Charges 1.5TR,ITC Charges 2 TR | 934400.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Coolking Servicing | Item Categories : AC 1.5TR,AC 2TR,Outdoor Stand,ITC Charges 1.5TR,ITC Charges 2 TR | 943886.00 | L7 |
| 8 | QUICK SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AC 1.5TR,AC 2TR,Outdoor Stand,ITC Charges 1.5TR,ITC Charges 2 TR | 1002400.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Mark Engineering Inc. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AC 1.5TR,AC 2TR,Outdoor Stand,ITC Charges 1.5TR,ITC Charges 2 TR | 1112000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | MARK MATRIX SECURITY SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : AC 1.5TR,AC 2TR,Outdoor Stand,ITC Charges 1.5TR,ITC Charges 2 TR | 1134800.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AC 1.5TR | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 532000.000 |
| AC 2TR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 100230.000 |
| Outdoor Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| ITC Charges 1.5TR | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| ITC Charges 2 TR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 200.000 |
| AC 1.5TR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 152000.000 |
| Outdoor Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 400.000 |
| ITC Charges 1.5TR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 400.000 |
Annual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-2 salotigi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-2 salotigi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply 2.0tr inverter type cassette ac,supply 1.5tr inverter type cassette ac,itc of 2tr or 1.5tr i
Read more
1.5 tr split ac,3 tr tower ac,itc of ac upto 2tr,itc of ac upto3tr,extra refrigerant copper piping
Read more
1.5 tr split ac,3 tr tower ac,itc of ac upto 2tr,itc of ac upto3tr,extra refrigerant copper piping
Read more
Cassette ac 1.5tr,cassette ac 3tr,split ac 1.5tr,split ac 2tr,split ac 2tr,cassette ac 3tr,split ac
Read more
of your Industry type