Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Voltas Window Ac 1.5 Ton 03 Star,Stablizer 04 Kva,Pen Stand,16 Amp Top Plug,Drain Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3891234 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 13:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY STORES | - | 05-09-2023 14:10:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Coolking Servicing | - | 07-09-2023 18:42:26 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | OM TRADING | - | 05-09-2023 17:30:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | R S SERVICES | - | 08-09-2023 20:23:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE | - | 05-09-2023 16:02:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : voltas window ac 1.5 ton 03 Star,Stablizer 04 KVA,Pen stand,16 AMP TOP PLUG,DRAIN PIPE | 149812.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY STORES (MII) | Item Categories : voltas window ac 1.5 ton 03 Star,Stablizer 04 KVA,Pen stand,16 AMP TOP PLUG,DRAIN PIPE | 156335.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM TRADING (MII) | Item Categories : voltas window ac 1.5 ton 03 Star,Stablizer 04 KVA,Pen stand,16 AMP TOP PLUG,DRAIN PIPE | 157016.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type