Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication And Assembling Of Pontoon Andinstallation Of 4000 Gpm Pump Motor On Pontoon At 4 Patchpumping Station Of Bhowra South Colliery
|
| Description |
Fabrication And Assembling Of Pontoon And Installation Of 4000 Gpm Pump Motor On Pontoon At 4 Patchpumping Station Of Bhowra South Colliery
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_BCCL_325832_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/EJA/ENM/E Tender/2024-25/208 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4408 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | E. J. Area, Bhowra |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=337739 |
| Start Date | January 15, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2025
Expired 591 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Casting, machining drilling of 14 dia. c.i coupling of 4000 gpm pump and motor of bhowra south colliery.
Casting, machining drilling of 14 dia. c.i coupling of 4000 gpm pump and motor of bhowra south colliery.
Read moreFabrication of (i) pontoon of size 21ftx21ft(ii) manual pontoon of size 8ftx6ft(iii) installation of 4000/2000 gpm pump/motor
For the fabrication of (i) pontoon of size 21ftx21ft (ii) manual pontoon of size 8ftx6ft(iii) installation of 4000/2000 gpm pump/motor set with base plate on pontoon at devoting ocp
Read moreCasting machining and fitting of 02 pair of ci coupling 12 inch. dia for 3000 gpm pump and 4000 gpm of bhowra south colliery.
Casting machining and fitting of 02 pair of ci coupling 12 inch. dia for 3000 gpm pump and 4000 gpm of bhowra south colliery.
Read moreFabrication of 01 nos drum pontoon and installation of pontoon with 3000 gpm pump and motor of ena colliery under kusunda area no-6
Fabrication of 01 nos drum pontoon and installation of pontoon with 3000 gpm pump and motor of ena colliery under kusunda area no-6
Read moreDiversion and extension of 10 inch. dia. delivery pipe line of 4000 gpm pump and 3000 gpm pump installed at 4a patch of bhowra south colliery length 570 meter.
Diversion and extension of 10 inch. dia. delivery pipe line of 4000 gpm pump and 3000 gpm pump installed at 4a patch of bhowra south colliery length 570 meter.
Read moreMaking and fitting of coupling bolt with nut, washer and rubber bush for 2 nos. 4000 gpm kirloskar make pump of bhowra south colliery 2 sets and 3000 gpm pump.
Making and fitting of coupling bolt with nut, washer and rubber bush for 2 nos. 4000 gpm kirloskar make pump of bhowra south colliery 2 sets and 3000 gpm pump.
Read moreComplete repairing of 3 stage 500 gpm makemamc pump of river side of bhowra south colliery
Complete repairing of 3 stage 500 gpm makemamc pump of river side of bhowra south colliery
Read moreFabrication and supply of 10 inch dia. foot valve of bhowra south colliery.
Fabrication and supply of 10 inch dia. foot valve of bhowra south colliery.
Read moreShifting of 10 inch dia, delivery pipeline of 4000 gpm pump to new location from itsexisting location.(approx, length 326 mtr) of bhowra south colliery (abns).
Shifting of 10 inch dia, delivery pipeline of 4000 gpm pump to new location from itsexisting location.(approx, length 326 mtr) of bhowra south colliery (abns).
Read moreCasting and machining of 12 inch dia c.i coupling for gpm grw make-pump bhowra south colliery.
Casting and machining of 12 inch dia c.i coupling for gpm grw make-pump bhowra south colliery.
Read moreof your Industry type