Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss 316 Shim Sheet Roll, Size: 50 Mm Width X 10 Mtrs Long,Ss 316 Shim Sheet Roll, Size: 30 Mm Width
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4002525 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sudhakar Narasimham Earla
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI AMBE STEEL CORPORATION | Make : REPUTED Model : SS 316 SHIM SHEET Title : SS 316 SHIM SHEET | 24-10-2023 17:34:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JINWANI STEEL | Make : INDIAN Model : SS 316 SHIM SHEET ROLL, SIZE: 50 MM WIDTH X 10 MTR Title : SS 316 SHIM SHEET ROLL, SIZE: 50 MM WIDTH X 10 MTRS LONG | 25-10-2023 09:39:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | META AEROSPACE | Make : REPUTED INDIA BRAND Model : SA 240 TP SS316L SHEET Title : S S 316L GRADE SHEET | 21-10-2023 17:21:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SACHIN ENTERPRISES | Make : SACHIN ENTERPRISES Model : 195-30-13520 Title : SHIM | 23-10-2023 14:51:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : SS SHIM SHEET Model : SS SHIM SHEET Title : SS SHIM SHEET 50 MM WIDTH X 10 MTRS LONG | 23-10-2023 15:11:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TEN G SALES & SERVICES CORPORATION | Make : TENG Model : SS316 Title : SS SHIMS | 19-10-2023 19:39:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SS 316 SHIM SHEET ROLL, SIZE: 50 MM WIDTH X 10 MTRS LONG | 20-10-2023 15:06:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SACHIN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS 316 SHIM SHEET ROLL, SIZE: 50 MM WIDTH X 10 MTRS LONG,SS 316 SHIM SHEET ROLL, SIZE: 30 MM WIDTH | 25918.55 | L1 |
| 2 | META AEROSPACE | Item Categories : SS 316 SHIM SHEET ROLL, SIZE: 50 MM WIDTH X 10 MTRS LONG,SS 316 SHIM SHEET ROLL, SIZE: 30 MM WIDTH | 35341.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANGHVI METALS | Item Categories : SS 316 SHIM SHEET ROLL, SIZE: 50 MM WIDTH X 10 MTRS LONG,SS 316 SHIM SHEET ROLL, SIZE: 30 MM WIDTH | 61560.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TEN G SALES & SERVICES CORPORATION | Item Categories : SS 316 SHIM SHEET ROLL, SIZE: 50 MM WIDTH X 10 MTRS LONG,SS 316 SHIM SHEET ROLL, SIZE: 30 MM WIDTH | 75520.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JAI AMBE STEEL CORPORATION | Item Categories : SS 316 SHIM SHEET ROLL, SIZE: 50 MM WIDTH X 10 MTRS LONG,SS 316 SHIM SHEET ROLL, SIZE: 30 MM WIDTH | 103250.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Item Categories : SS 316 SHIM SHEET ROLL, SIZE: 50 MM WIDTH X 10 MTRS LONG,SS 316 SHIM SHEET ROLL, SIZE: 30 MM WIDTH | 212400.00 | L6 |
| 7 | JINWANI STEEL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS 316 SHIM SHEET ROLL, SIZE: 50 MM WIDTH X 10 MTRS LONG,SS 316 SHIM SHEET ROLL, SIZE: 30 MM WIDTH | 522500.00 | L7 |