Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌫️ Procurement Alert: General Sulthan Canal Side Protection Reconstruction 🏭🛠️ The Irrigation Department Of The State Government And Union Territories Invites Bids For The Reconstruction Of Side Protection On The General Sulthan Canal Between Chainage 0.580 Km To 0.720 Km On The Right Bank, Located In Vadikkal. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5515 Emd: Inr 50000 This Project Involves General Civil Works And Is Open To Contractors With Expertise In Canal Reconstruction And Side Protection. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Cost Estimates, Work Plans, And Compliance With Environmental And Safety Regulations. Keywords: General Sulthan Canal, Reconstruction, Side Protection, General Civil Work, Irrigation Department, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid, Vadikkal| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Sulthan Canal Reconstruction Of Side Protection Of Sulthan Canal Between Ch 0.580km To 0.720km On Right Bank General Civil Work
|
| Description |
General Sulthan Canal Reconstruction Of Side Protection Of Sulthan Canal Between Ch 0.580km To 0.720km On Right Bank General Civil Work&Amp#X0d
|
| Organisation | Irrigation Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_Irrig_641713_1 |
|
Reference Number |
IRR/IA/TR/100/2022_5_7_6/1 |
| Tender Fee | 5515 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | vadikkal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1049341 |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 802 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual maintenance of neralekere sulthan road to join 12th v.c. canal road via koramegowdanakoppalu, marasinganahalli, gamanahalli (spt-215) ch-0.00km to 4.52km in srirangapatna taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of neralekere sulthan road to join 12th v.c. canal road via koramegowdanakoppalu, marasinganahalli, gamanahalli (spt-215) ch-0.00km to 4.52km in srirangapatna taluk for the year 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of 80m long gravity retaining wall for landslide portion due to heavy rains on right side of mundgod-anashi road (sh-46) between ch.113.50 km to 113.70km in joida taluk, uttara kannada district.
Construction of 80m long gravity retaining wall for landslide portion due to heavy rains on right side of mundgod-anashi road (sh-46) between ch.113.50 km to 113.70km in joida taluk, uttara kannada district.
Read moreGeneral sulthan canal reconstruction of right bank side protection of sulthan canal on north and south side of chinaclay thodu for a length of 130.00m general civil work
General sulthan canal reconstruction of right bank side protection of sulthan canal on north and south side of chinaclay thodu for a length of 130.00m general civil work
Read more-re construction of damaged drainage on the left and right bank of sulthan canal
Sulthan canal-re construction of damaged drainage on the left and right bank of sulthan canal between mlc foot bridge and muttom foot bridge in18th ward of madayi panchayath.-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-pvip-reconstruction of inspection road (right side bund ) of main canal in between ch 0/000km to 4/000km- tarring- general civil work
Reconstruction of inspection road (right side bund ) of main canal in between ch 0/000km to 4/000km- tarring- general civil work
Read moreGeneral-pvip-reconstruction of inspection road (right side bund ) of main canal in between ch 0/000km to 4/000km- tarring-general civil work
Reconstruction of inspection road right side bund of main canal in the chainage between 0/000 km to 4/000 km
Read moreRepair of slipped portion of right side canal bank between rd 20.00 km to 25.00 km right bank main canal.
Repair of slipped portion of right side canal bank between rd 20.00 km to 25.00 km right bank main canal.
Read moreGeneral-pvip-reconstruction of inspection road (right side bund) of main canal in between ch 4/200 to 7/800 km- tarring
Reconstruction of inspection road (right side bund) of main canal in between ch 4/200 to 7/800 km- tarring 3200 km length
Read moreGeneral-pvip-reconstruction of inspection road (right side bund) of main canal in between ch 4/200 to 7/800 km- tarring-general civil work
General-pvip-reconstruction of inspection road (right side bund) of main canal in between ch 4/200 to 7/800 km- tarring
Read moreGeneral iip main canal rectification of canal between ch 9000and9090m general civil work1
Main canal rectification of canal lining
Read moreof your Industry type