Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Column,Truss,Purling,Roof,Side Cladding,Profile Sheet,Ventilator,Door
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5120885 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAWARIA INTERNATIONAL | - | 22-08-2024 10:56:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J R INFRATECH | - | 22-08-2024 10:16:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J R SALES | - | 22-08-2024 11:23:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHEK ENTERPRISE | - | 21-08-2024 12:04:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NASCENT ENTERPRISE | - | 22-08-2024 11:04:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OM PRODUCTS | - | 21-08-2024 16:43:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHEK ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Column,Truss,Purling,Roof,Side cladding,Profile sheet,Ventilator,Door | 540186.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J R INFRATECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Column,Truss,Purling,Roof,Side cladding,Profile sheet,Ventilator,Door | 574560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GAWARIA INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Column,Truss,Purling,Roof,Side cladding,Profile sheet,Ventilator,Door | 577433.25 | L3 |
| 4 | NASCENT ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Column,Truss,Purling,Roof,Side cladding,Profile sheet,Ventilator,Door | 581454.72 | L4 |
| 5 | J R SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Column,Truss,Purling,Roof,Side cladding,Profile sheet,Ventilator,Door | 582732.22 | L5 |
Angle iron for truss,profile sheet 22 gauge,stainless steel roof top turbine air ventilator,alumini
Read more
Providing profile sheet cladding for sand segregation plant along road side under ballarpur sub area
Providing profile sheet cladding for sand segregation plant along road side under ballarpur sub area
Read moreTop frame work of fabication with truss and purling and colour coated tin sheets thickness 45,door
Read more
Fixing of roof and side cladding sheets
Fixing of roof and side cladding sheets in ltp-1 lbc crusher house gypsum dewatering building gypsum conveyor rc shed and elevator at ntpc korba fgd project chhattisgarh
Read moreConstruction of roof truss with zn_alloy sheet on the roof of odlabari at odlabari rh left side portion
Construction of roof truss with zn_alloy sheet on the roof of odlabari at odlabari rh left side portion jalpaiguri
Read moreof your Industry type