Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hp Desktop Computer,Hp All In One Desktop Pc,Hp Laptop Notebook,Canon Mf 271 Dn,Canon Mf 643 Cdw,Nume
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Local Bodies | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4080810 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 16:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
B E OFFICE AUTOMATION
Contract Value
1932600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vinod Behniwal
Department:
Urban Local Bodies
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYA TRADERS | - | 18-10-2023 11:28:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | B E OFFICE AUTOMATION | - | 28-10-2023 12:03:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CHAWLA DIGITAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-10-2023 17:49:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 30-10-2023 17:41:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | LUXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 18:05:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ROMAN NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-10-2023 12:09:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B E OFFICE AUTOMATION | Item Categories : HP Desktop Computer,HP All in one Desktop PC,HP Laptop notebook,Canon MF-271DN,Canon MF-643CDW,Nume | 1932600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LUXMI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HP Desktop Computer,HP All in one Desktop PC,HP Laptop notebook,Canon MF-271DN,Canon MF-643CDW,Nume | 2009760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAWLA DIGITAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HP Desktop Computer,HP All in one Desktop PC,HP Laptop notebook,Canon MF-271DN,Canon MF-643CDW,Nume | 2010265.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 654500.000 |
| HP All in one Desktop PC | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 296000.000 |
| HP Laptop notebook | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 139900.000 |
| Canon MF-271DN | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 225600.000 |
| Canon MF-643CDW | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 124000.000 |
| Numeric UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 54600.000 |
| Canon iR-2745 MFD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 438000.000 |