Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hot Air Blower, Heater Cap: 18 Kw, 600 M3/Hr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6021390 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2025 21:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 538 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S A ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
182500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Monisha Nath
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLOWTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BLOWTECH FANS & BLOWERS Model : NA Title : HOT AIR BLOWER, HEATER CAP: 18KW, 600M3/HR | 15-03-2025 13:28:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHESH FABRICATORS | Make : MAHESH FABRICATORS Model : MF-HAB-18KW Title : HOT AIR BLOWER, HEATER CAP: 18KW, 600M3/HR | 17-03-2025 15:54:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S A ENTERPRISES | Make : S A ENTERPRISES Model : NA Title : HOT AIR BLOWER, HEATER CAP: 18KW, 600M3/HR | 15-03-2025 23:56:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VAYUVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vayuvents Model : 18KW, 600M3/HR Title : HOT AIR BLOWER, HEATER CAP: 18KW, 600M3/HR | 17-03-2025 15:52:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S A ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : HOT AIR BLOWER, HEATER CAP: 18KW, 600M3/HR | 154661.02 | L1 |
| 2 | BLOWTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOT AIR BLOWER, HEATER CAP: 18KW, 600M3/HR | 156355.93 | L2 |
| 3 | VAYUVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOT AIR BLOWER, HEATER CAP: 18KW, 600M3/HR | 177966.10 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHESH FABRICATORS | Item Categories : HOT AIR BLOWER, HEATER CAP: 18KW, 600M3/HR | 516949.15 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOT AIR BLOWER, HEATER CAP: 18KW, 600M3/HR | S A ENTERPRISES | NA | 1 | ₹ 182500.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type