Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: High Quality Rotary Switch 🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Rotary Switch With Specific Marking And Voltage Selection Capabilities. The Switch Must Conform To Siemens Percent U2019s 3 Lb3 230 6 Rdo1 Or Equivalent, As Per The Latest Revision Of Rcf Spec. Edts 333, Including Am 1 & 2, Corr 1,2 & 3. Proposals Are Invited From Suppliers Offering Products From Siemens, Kaycee, Ge, Or Teknic Only. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With The Rcf Spec. Edts 333, And Adherence To The Quality And Performance Standards Expected By The Ministry Of Railways. Keywords: Rotary Switch, Siemens, Voltage Selector, Rcf Spec. Edts 333, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, High Quality Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rotary Switch With Marking Voltage Selector Switch L1 L2 L2 L3 L3 L1 L1 N, Siemens Percent U2019s 3 Lb3 230 6 Rdo1 Or Equivalent, As Per Rcf Spec. Edts 333, Am 1 & 2, Corr 1,2 & 3 Or Latest, Make: Siemens/ Kaycee/ Ge/ Teknic Only
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106329671 |
|
Reference Number |
14230134 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106329671/viewNitPdf_4552993.pdf |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 21:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.