Tender Details

About Tender

🚀 Procurement Alert: Liquid Nitrogen Storage Tank 🚀 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Liquid Nitrogen Storage Tank With A Capacity Of 6000 Liters. 🧪 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. This Project Is A Critical Component Of Our Infrastructure And Requires Adherence To Stringent Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Liquid Nitrogen Storage Tank, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, High Capacity Tank, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Liquid Nitrogen Storage Tank With 6000 Ltr Capacity
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4797808
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 18, 2024 23:25
End Date
Expired 08/04/2024

Expired 879 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ajoy Kumar Biswas
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 APEX SOLUTIONS Make : NA Model : LIN / LOX / LAR Title : Cryogenic Liquid Nitrogen Storage Tank 08-04-2024 16:27:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 SLE GAS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Liquid Nitrogen Storage Tank With 6000 Ltr WC Model : INOXCVA 6KL LN2 Storage Tank With Accessories Title : INOXCVA 6KL LN2 Storage Tank With Accessories 17-04-2024 23:36:13 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 Spark Industries Make : VRV Asia Pacific Ltd Model : 06KL/17 Bar Title : Cryogenic bulk storage tank for nitrogen 08-04-2024 17:30:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Spark Industries(MII) Item Categories : Liquid Nitrogen Storage Tank with 6000 Ltr capacity 4598000.00 L1
2 SLE GAS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Liquid Nitrogen Storage Tank with 6000 Ltr capacity 5200000.00 L2