Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jackting To Abutment Walls Od Cd At Rd 330m And Renovation Of Canal Section In Between Rd 00 To 380m Of Mahichala Minor For The Year 2025 26
|
| Description |
Canal Work
|
| Organisation | CCE Upper Indravati Irrigation Project Mukhiguda | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_CEUIP_114652_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SE/UILCD-I-01(08-10)/ 2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 4000 |
| EMD | 9973 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mahichala |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tendersodisha.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=543760 |
| Start Date | June 21, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2025
Expired 430 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Slope protection at heavy filling zones between rd 230m to 330m of jeypore distributary.
Canal maintenance
Read moreJacketing both side abutment walls of cd at rd 1410m construction of protection wall at u/s and d/s of cd and renovation of canal section on between rd 1490m to rd 1760m of kalopala minor for the year 20256-26
Canal work
Read moreConstruction of one side protection wall with vent bed concrete in between rd 610m to rd 930m of mahichala minor for the year 2026-27.
Construction of one side protection wall with vent bed concrete in between rd 610m to rd 930m of mahichala minor for the year 2026-27.
Read moreMissing cd on sarahan chandigarh road km 0/0 to 42/00 (sh- p/l slab on existing abutment rd 40/315 c/o wing walls etc)
Missing cd on sarahan chandigarh road km 0/0 to 42/00 (sh- p/l slab on existing abutment rd 40/315 c/o wing walls etc)
Read moreConstruction of both side guard wall with bed lining in between rd 331m to 380m, rd 718m to 770m and bed lining from rd 770m to 930m of bhalupali distributary for the year 2026-27
Construction of both side guard wall with bed lining in between rd 331m to 380m, rd 718m to 770m and bed lining from rd 770m to 930m of bhalupali distributary for the year 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of rcc trough walls in between rd 1.00km to 1.60km of balia -2 sub-minor.
Canal maintenance
Read moreProviding slope protection walls at vulnerable portion of jagannathpur sub-minor between rd 1520 m to 1800 m.
Canal maintenance
Read moreConstruction of rcc trough walls in between rd 0.125 km to 0.400 km of jogiput sub-minor-2.
Canal maintenance
Read moreRepairing of the distressed old protection walls on canal bed on right side between rd 6.300km to 6.500km of anta distributary.
Canal maintenance
Read moreStrengthening of d-17 of mrc in between rd 2100 to 2800m and rd 9100 to 9800 by way of rcc walls and bed including construction of ramps part b
Strengthening of d-17 of mrc in between rd 2100 to 2800m and rd 9100 to 9800 by way of rcc walls and bed including construction of ramps part b
Read moreof your Industry type