Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supplying And Stacking Of Filling Earth At Site,Wheeled Excavator,Supplying And Stacking Of Well De
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Industrial Policy and Promotion | Ministry of Commerce and Industry |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3657996 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 00:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S S P CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIER
10404295
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S P CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIER | - | 17-07-2023 18:23:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEXTWISE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2023 10:53:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMIKSHA OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 17-07-2023 13:17:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHER SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2023 13:28:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S P CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIER(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Supplying and Stacking of Filling Earth at site,Wheeled Excavator,Supplying and stacking of well de | 10404295.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEXTWISE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supplying and Stacking of Filling Earth at site,Wheeled Excavator,Supplying and stacking of well de | 10496246.73 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMIKSHA OFFICE SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supplying and Stacking of Filling Earth at site,Wheeled Excavator,Supplying and stacking of well de | 10579242.72 | L3 |
| 4 | SHER SAI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supplying and Stacking of Filling Earth at site,Wheeled Excavator,Supplying and stacking of well de | 10664701.20 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supplying and Stacking of Filling Earth at site | NA | BOQ Item | 12551 | ₹ 3765300.000 |
| Wheeled Excavator | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 176400.000 |
| Supplying and stacking of well decayed cattle | NA | BOQ Item | 686 | ₹ 150920.000 |
| Preparation of beds for hedging and shrubbery | NA | BOQ Item | 5265 | ₹ 605475.000 |
| Digging holes in ordinary soil and refilling the same | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Tecoma gaudichaudi | NA | BOQ Item | 105000 | ₹ 5118750.000 |
| Plumeria alba dwarf | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 149000.000 |
| Plumeria rubra | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 62400.000 |
| Furcaria Variegated hybrid | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 21500.000 |
| Washingtonia filifea palm stem | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 18900.000 |
| Ficus Retusa topiary | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| Ficus black vivion piller topiary | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 58500.000 |
| Plantation of Trees at site | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| Plantation of Shrub at site | NA | BOQ Item | 105000 | ₹ 204750.000 |
Supplying and stacking of good earth,supplying and stacking od cow dung manure,spreading of sludge
Read more
Supplying and stacking of good earth,supplying and stacking od cow dung manure,spreading of sludge
Read more
Earth work in excavation,return earth filling by available excavated earth,supplying and filling in
Read more
Earth work in excavation,return earth filling by available excavated earth,supplying and filling in
Read more
Earth work in excavation by mechanical means,supplying and stacking at site,plinth level work,brick
Read more
Supplying and stacking of materials at different work site
Supplying and stacking of materials at different work site (anganwadi,road &#x0d ,ground,s h g work shed)
Read moreSupplying and stacking of materials mgnregs- 50nos well recharger
Supplying and stacking of materials mgnregs
Read moreEarth work in excavation,filling available excavated earth,supplying and filling in plinth,providin
Read more
of your Industry type