Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Defect Rectification On Vhf Antenna Onboard Icgs C409; Samyung; No
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5154116
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 12, 2024 17:36
End Date
Expired 15/07/2024

Expired 781 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Airtel Communication 13-07-2024 20:36:15 MSE Disqualified
2 ELCOME INTEGRATED SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED 12-07-2024 18:02:40 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ELCOME INTEGRATED SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - DEFECT RECTIFICATION ON VHF ANTENNA ONBOARD ICGS C409; Samyung; No 38325.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise